Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Clean sheets
- 8
- Conceded
- 31
- Saves
- 30
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.46
rating
6.46-0.22(-3.4%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.09
Avg
6.46
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws8
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
B36
2023 - now
702396786,3116.28
AB Argir
2019/2020 - 2020
10022—900-
07 Vestur
2021/2022
40100360-
Total
8423128787,571
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Faroe Islands U21
2019 - 2021
20170180-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
B36
25/26
24--2,160—006.46
B36
24/25
27--2,430—006.12
B36
23/24
18--1,631—00-
B36
22/23
1--90—10-
07 Vestur
21/22
4010360000-
AB Argir
19/20
10--900—00-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Faroe Islands U21
2021
2016180000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Meistaradeildin | 9 | 810 | — | 0 | 22 | 2.44 | — |
| 2022 | Meistaradeildin | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2.5 | — |
| 2023 | Meistaradeildin | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Meistaradeildin | 15 | 1331 | — | 6 | 23 | 1.56 | — |
| 2025 | Meistaradeildin | 27 | 2430 | 48 | 8 | 39 | 1.44 | 6.12 |
| 2026 | Meistaradeildin | 23 | 2070 | 30 | 8 | 28 | 1.22 | 6.46 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
86
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Silas Eyðsteinsson: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2228% of 79 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 122
- Saves (league)
- 78
- Conceded per 90
- 1.55over 7091 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.46Meistaradeildin
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.12Meistaradeildin
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7091 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(19)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



