SG
Signe Gaupset
€544KMarket Value
Signe Gaupset
€544KMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
21
Jun 18, 2005
173 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
21
Jun 18, 2005
173 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 7.23
rating
7.18-8.42(-100.0%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
8.42
Low
6.69
Avg
7.18
G+A
18
Wins17
Draws3
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 80 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 8.42 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.59 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 347 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.69 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.02 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 371 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.18 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 253 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 6.71 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 257 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.33 | 7.21 |
11 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brann W
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
10431270.307,5087.21
Tottenham W
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
21450.191,7757.14
Sandviken W
2021/2022
5100.20187-
Total
13036320.289,470
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Norway W
2025 - now
13530.381,0157.44
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Norway U17 W
2022/2023
9800.89750-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tottenham W
26/27
7135480.66207.23
Tottenham W
25/26
14321,2270.37007.10
Brann W
25/26
41—2700.33106.40
Brann W
2025
2816162,2861.26406.90
Brann W
2024
38883,1330.46407.45
Brann W
2023
13137770.46007.43
Brann W
2022
215—1,0420.4300-
Sandviken W
2021
51—1870.4800-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norway W
2027
7116180.2900-
Norway W
2025
6423971.36007.44
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norway U17 W
2022
98—7500.9600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Toppserien | 5 | 171 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | — |
| 2022 | Toppserien | 18 | 975 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023 | Toppserien | 8 | 439 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 7.43 |
| 2024 | Toppserien | 27 | 2304 | 7 | 6 | 0.51 | 7.52 |
| 2025 | Toppserien | 26 | 2106 | 15 | 16 | 1.32 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | Women's Super League (England) | 11 | 928 | 3 | 1 | 0.39 | 6.98 |
| 2026/2027 | Women's Super League (England) | 5 | 421 | 1 | 3 | 0.86 | 7.52 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
62
Full match
60
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Signe Gaupset: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-11
- Signe Gaupset: 0.68 assists per 90 in the Toppserien 2025, #1 of 46 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 46 midfielders is 0.08 assists per 90; Signe Gaupset's rate comes from 2,106 minutes in the Toppserien 2025.
- Signe Gaupset: 3.25 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Toppserien 2025, #1 of 46 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 46 midfielders is 0.67 chances created (key passes) per 90; Signe Gaupset's rate comes from 2,106 minutes in the Toppserien 2025.
- Signe Gaupset: 3.01 shots per 90 in the Women's Super League (England) 2025/2026, #3 of 54 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 54 midfielders is 0.95 shots per 90; Signe Gaupset's rate comes from 928 minutes in the Women's Super League (England) 2025/2026.
- Signe Gaupset reached 100 league appearances on record during the Women's Super League (England) 2026/2027.100 league appearances on record across 7 league seasons since 2021; 95 before 2026/2027.
- Signe Gaupset (age 20, 15 goals) is the youngest of the top 10 scorers in the Toppserien 2025.Top scorers list: 10 players with 9+ goals; ages 20–30; birth dates on record for all of them.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.52Toppserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.9Toppserien
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.69 G+A per 9029 goals + 27 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7344 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 77thrating 6.98 vs 69 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #12 of 693 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.39 per 90
Cohort: 69 Women's Super League (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34
Rival National Teams(16)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Toppserien
2x Winner(2025, 2022)
2x
Cup Women
1x Winner(2022)
1x