About Sidnei
Among La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders with 900+ minutes in 2022/2023, Sidnei ranked #9 of 111 for goals per 90 (0.08; median 0.03). Sidnei has 15 league seasons on record, from 2008 to 2022, with 11 clubs.
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 | 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
2023 | 23 | 1406 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7.07 |
2022 | 7 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
20/21 | 15 | 960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
19/20 | 15 | 1224 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.13 |
18/19 | 34 | 2667 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.06 | 7.14 |
17/18 | 22 | 1870 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.05 | 7.11 |
16/17 | 32 | 2761 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.93 |
15/16 | 33 | 2897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
14/15 | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
13/14 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
12/13 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 11 | 778 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | - |
10/11 | 23 | 1707 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | - |
09/10 | 7 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
08/09 | 30 | 2544 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.10 | - |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Liga Portugal | 24 | 2004 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2009/2010 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 1193 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Super Lig | 10 | 778 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Liga Portugal 2 | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | La Liga | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | La Liga | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga | 33 | 2897 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 29 | 2491 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2017/2018 | La Liga | 21 | 1780 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 7.14 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 24 | 1743 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.01 |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga | 14 | 1178 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.14 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga | 11 | 694 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 4 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 19 | 1105 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.96 |
Cohort: 135 La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Cohort: 111 La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders, 2022/2023, min. 900 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Among La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders with 900+ minutes in 2022/2023, Sidnei ranked #9 of 111 for goals per 90 (0.08; median 0.03). Sidnei has 15 league seasons on record, from 2008 to 2022, with 11 clubs.