SA
Shlomi Azulay
€200KMarket Value
Shlomi Azulay
€200KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
36
Oct 18, 1989
186 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.5
Season Score
36
Oct 18, 1989
186 cm
Height
0.24
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bnei Sakhnin
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
1003000.307,895-
Maccabi Bnei Raina
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
6614100.214,3087.15
Hapoel Tel Aviv
2014/2015 - 2022/2023
64930.142,708-
Maccabi Haifa
2010/2011 - 2018/2019
621100.182,505-
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
2011/2012 - 2016/2017
601500.253,772-
Beitar Jerusalem
2013/2014 - 2020/2021
361000.282,504-
Ashdod
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
22110.058486.80
Astra
2020/2021
6310.50280-
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
2025/2026
4601.50—-
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon
2025/2026 - now
0—-——-
Total
42099150.2424,820
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
25/26
46———00-
Ashdod
24/25
22118480.21106.80
Maccabi Bnei Raina
23/24
37782,4110.56107.15
Maccabi Bnei Raina
22/23
29721,8970.4310-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
21/22
28631,6300.5010-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
20/21
213—1,0780.2500-
Astra
20/21
6312801.2900-
Beitar Jerusalem
20/21
10—900.0000-
Beitar Jerusalem
19/20
9207450.2400-
Beitar Jerusalem
18/19
22—76—00-
Bnei Sakhnin
18/19
3310—2,6120.3410-
Bnei Sakhnin
17/18
316—2,3530.2320-
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
17/18
10———00-
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
16/17
337—2,1290.3010-
Bnei Sakhnin
15/16
3614—2,9300.4320-
Hapoel Tel Aviv
14/15
150———20-
Beitar Jerusalem
13/14
246—1,5930.3410-
Maccabi Haifa
13/14
30—980.0000-
Maccabi Haifa
12/13
34701,4560.4300-
Maccabi Haifa
11/12
20—46—00-
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
11/12
26801,6430.4400-
Maccabi Haifa
10/11
234—9050.4010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Ligat ha'Al | 23 | 905 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligat ha'Al | 26 | 1643 | 8 | 0 | 0.44 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligat ha'Al | 30 | 1272 | 7 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Ligat ha'Al | 22 | 1503 | 5 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligat ha'Al | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligat ha'Al | 36 | 2930 | 14 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligat ha'Al | 30 | 1985 | 7 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligat ha'Al | 30 | 2309 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligat ha'Al | 31 | 2432 | 9 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligat ha'Al | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligat ha'Al | 17 | 797 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Superliga (Romania) | 6 | 280 | 2 | 1 | 0.96 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligat ha'Al | 27 | 1594 | 6 | 3 | 0.51 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligat ha'Al | 28 | 1897 | 7 | 2 | 0.43 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligat ha'Al | 33 | 2208 | 7 | 7 | 0.57 | 7.15 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligat ha'Al | 19 | 622 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
78
Substituted off
44
From Bench
Shlomi Azulay: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.15Ligat ha'Al
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.8Ligat ha'Al
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.4 G+A per 9087 goals + 14 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 22737 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2010–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 29thrating 6.8 vs 58 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #46 of 591 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 39th0.29 per 90
Cohort: 59 Ligat ha'Al forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ligat ha'Al
1x Winner(2010/2011)
1x
Toto Cup Ligat Al
1x Winner(2019)
1x












