SL
Shi Liang
€160KMarket Value
Shi Liang
€160KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
37
May 11, 1989
178 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
37
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
37
May 11, 1989
178 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
37
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 30
- Avg Rating
- 6.51
rating
6.77-0.22(-3.3%)
Last 5 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.93
Low
6.51
Avg
6.77
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
3 months • 5 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Meizhou Hakka
2020 - 2024
122310.028,5716.84
Beijing Renhe
2012/2013 - 2019
44010.003,3616.78
Foshan Nashi FC
2025 - now
27010.002,2116.68
Total
193330.0214,143
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Foshan Nashi FC
2026
300900.00306.51
Foshan Nashi FC
2025
24012,1210.041006.70
Meizhou Hakka
2024
23001,5180.00706.83
Meizhou Hakka
2023
27111,5020.12606.78
Meizhou Hakka
2022
300—2,1470.00506.91
Meizhou Hakka
2021
271—2,2460.0441-
Meizhou Hakka
2020
151—1,1580.0810-
Beijing Renhe
2019
90—7230.00116.49
Beijing Renhe
2018
24011,8960.05416.89
Beijing Renhe
2015
70—6300.0000-
Beijing Renhe
2013
40—1120.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Super League (China) | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | Super League (China) | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | Super League (China) | 24 | 1896 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.89 |
| 2019 | Super League (China) | 9 | 723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2020 | League One (China) | 14 | 1110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | League One (China) | 27 | 2246 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 30 | 2147 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 26 | 1473 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.78 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 23 | 1518 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | League One (China) | 24 | 2121 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | League One (China) | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
110
Full match
55
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Shi Liang: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 6.91Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.49Super League (China)
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14044 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 28thrating 6.7 vs 72 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 830 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 30th0.04 per 90
Cohort: 83 League One (China) midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

