Skip to content
SBShavy Babicka

Shavy Babicka

€6MMarket Value
Dubai United
Dubai United
•Attacker•
GabonGabon
6.9
Season Score
26
Jun 1, 2000
179 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
80
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
10
Goals
3
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
4
Mins/game
56
Avg Rating
6.89

rating

6.71-0.31(-4.5%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.38
Low
6.22
Avg
6.71
G+A
6
Wins9
Draws4
Losses16
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21800000.006.50
Sep 2026
53051120.206.81
Aug 2026
3732020.677.38
May 2026
32060000.006.68
Apr 2026
42341010.256.88
Mar 2026
41750000.006.37
Feb 2026
53350110.006.80
Jan 2026
1460000.006.48
Dec 2025
2590000.006.22
9 months • 29 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

11
Full match
27
Substituted off
36
From Bench

Shavy Babicka: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026/2027 · 7.04UAE Pro League
Lowest-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.66Ligue 1
Rating trend
+0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.33 G+A per 9020 goals + 9 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7830 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
27thrating 6.7 vs 66 rated peers
Goals rank
#50 of 661 goal
G+A per 90 percentile
17th0.23 per 90

Cohort: 66 Super Lig forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(45)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Pafos FCPafos FC112720020
AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca104421200
APOELAPOEL102441030
ApollonApollon105143030
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia83232120
AnorthosisAnorthosis54011100
DoxaDoxa55000010
AELAEL42111010
Ethnikos AchnaEthnikos Achna44000000
OlympiakosOlympiakos33002110
KarmiotissaKarmiotissa30120000
Nea SalamisNea Salamis33000000
Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne22001000
LensLens21100000
Lech PoznańLech Poznań21100000
RennesRennes22000000
StrasbourgStrasbourg20020000
EnosisEnosis22000000
MonacoMonaco20110000
AkritasAkritas21100000
1–20 of 45

Rival National Teams(5)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
MoroccoMorocco20020000
Côte d'IvoireCôte d'Ivoire20110000
LesothoLesotho21101000
CongoCongo20200000
Central African RepublicCentral African Republic22001000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 2, 2025Transfer€4M
Jan 18, 2024Transfer€3M
Aug 6, 2021Transfer€40K