SL
Shane Lowry
Shane Lowry
6.3
Season Score
37
Jun 12, 1989
185 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
37
Jun 12, 1989
185 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.31
rating
6.45+0.19(+3.1%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.12
Avg
6.45
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws1
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
6 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Millwall
2011/2012 - 2013/2014
72200.036,9066.36
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2021 - 2024/2025
64120.024,8496.90
Perth Glory
2015/2016 - 2018/2019
60210.034,9747.10
Al-Ahli Doha
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
49100.024,189-
Leyton Orient
2014/2015
39010.003,178-
Sheffield United
2010/2011
17000.001,478-
Plymouth Argyle
2008/2009 - 2009/2010
13000.001,170-
Leeds United
2009/2010
11000.00935-
Aston Villa
2009/2010 - 2011/2012
3000.0016-
Birmingham City
2015/2016
2000.00796.83
Total
330640.0227,774
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Johor Darul Ta'zim
26/27
100——006.31
Johor Darul Ta'zim
25/26
6001160.00106.43
Johor Darul Ta'zim
24/25
6005350.00007.36
Johor Darul Ta'zim
23/24
70—5300.00506.88
Johor Darul Ta'zim
22/23
10016250.14206.94
Johor Darul Ta'zim
21/22
22011,9570.05407.04
Johor Darul Ta'zim
20/21
121—1,0680.08506.69
Al-Ahli Doha
20/21
250—2,1210.0050-
Al-Ahli Doha
19/20
241—2,0680.0450-
Perth Glory
18/19
130—1,1560.00406.96
Perth Glory
17/18
21111,7690.10807.21
Perth Glory
16/17
14009690.0040-
Perth Glory
15/16
121—1,0800.08507.07
Birmingham City
15/16
20—79—106.83
Leyton Orient
14/15
39013,1780.0390-
Millwall
13/14
230—1,8580.00426.36
Millwall
12/13
271—3,1410.03161-
Millwall
11/12
221—1,9070.0571-
Sheffield United
10/11
170—1,4780.0062-
Aston Villa
09/10
30016—00-
Leeds United
09/10
11009350.0040-
Plymouth Argyle
09/10
13001,1700.0041-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/2010 | Championship (England) | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | League One (England) | 11 | 935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | Championship (England) | 17 | 1478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | Championship (England) | 22 | 1907 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Championship (England) | 22 | 2661 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Championship (England) | 22 | 1858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 34 | 2818 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2015/2016 | A-League Men | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.07 |
| 2016/2017 | A-League Men | 13 | 879 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | A-League Men | 20 | 1679 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 7.21 |
| 2018/2019 | A-League Men | 13 | 1156 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2019/2020 | Stars League | 21 | 1798 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Stars League | 20 | 1730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Super League (Malaysia) | 7 | 618 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2022 | Super League (Malaysia) | 16 | 1417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Super League (Malaysia) | 8 | 538 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.31 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
9
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Shane Lowry: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.21A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2013/2014 · 6.36Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- +0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.03 G+A per 906 goals + 3 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 23867 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.94 vs 58 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #32 of 670 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 85th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 67 Super League (Malaysia) defenders, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
7 titles won










