Skip to content
SFShane Ferguson

Shane Ferguson

€320KMarket Value
Finn Harps
Finn Harps
•Midfielder•
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
6.6
Season Score
35
Jul 12, 1991
178 cm
Height
Card stats based on
2025

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

19
Full match
44
Substituted off
40
From Bench

Shane Ferguson: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.14League One (England)
Lowest-rated season
2016/2017 · 6.46League One (England)
Rating trend
-0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.2 G+A per 9012 goals + 28 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 17640 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
15 (2010–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
4thrating 6.6 vs 47 rated peers
Goals rank
#34 of 470 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
32nd0.14 per 90

Cohort: 47 Premier Division midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Stoke CityStoke City207850210
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers195771000
Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers175660100
Derby CountyDerby County1410130140
Birmingham CityBirmingham City139220000
ReadingReading136340210
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers135440000
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough126240000
FulhamFulham122190100
Preston North EndPreston North End127230200
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion117310100
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic113260100
Swansea CitySwansea City113350100
Bristol CityBristol City115330010
Hull CityHull City102442100
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday104240020
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest105140240
Ipswich TownIpswich Town105052000
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United93240000
Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers91260000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

-
Unknown
Jan 1, 2026Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 1, 2025Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2024Transfer
Jul 20, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 26, 2016Transfer€400K
Jan 23, 2016End of loan
Jun 1, 2015End of loan
May 31, 2014End of loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Shane Ferguson

Shane Ferguson has 15 league seasons on record, from 2010 to 2025, with 6 clubs.