SM
Shahriar Moghanlou
€768KMarket Value
Shahriar Moghanlou
€768KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Dec 21, 1994
193 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
31
Dec 21, 1994
193 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
70
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.89-0.06(-0.9%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.41
Low
6.66
Avg
6.89
G+A
10
Wins5
Draws14
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 343 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
May 2026 | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 244 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.70 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.22 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 269 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.68 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 149 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.41 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sepahan
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
964630.487,3247.11
Kalba
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
551740.314,0917.19
Paykan
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
281300.462,460-
Persepolis
2020/2021
19810.421,3787.60
Santa Clara
2020/2021
13100.085496.78
Tractor Sazi
2026/2027 - now
9200.226966.80
Total
2208780.4016,498
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Iran
2023 - now
21220.105946.88
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tractor Sazi
26/27
9206960.26206.80
Kalba
25/26
27822,0730.43507.03
Kalba
24/25
28922,0180.49407.34
Sepahan
23/24
351922,6740.71206.79
Sepahan
22/23
281612,2430.6870-
Sepahan
21/22
3311—2,4070.41907.44
Persepolis
20/21
19811,3780.59407.60
Santa Clara
20/21
131—5490.16106.78
Paykan
19/20
2813—2,4600.4870-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Iran
2026
13012080.43006.83
Iran
2024
211902.0000-
Iran
2023
61—2960.30106.99
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 19 | 475 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 28 | 2460 | 13 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal | 11 | 413 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2020/2021 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 13 | 1003 | 4 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 28 | 2011 | 8 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 27 | 2243 | 13 | 1 | 0.56 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 27 | 2113 | 16 | 2 | 0.77 | — |
| 2024/2025 | UAE Pro League | 26 | 1884 | 8 | 2 | 0.48 | 7.33 |
| 2025/2026 | UAE Pro League | 25 | 1922 | 8 | 2 | 0.47 | 7.05 |
| 2026/2027 | Persian Gulf Pro League | 7 | 608 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
48
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Shahriar Moghanlou: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.33UAE Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.78Liga Portugal
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9073 goals + 7 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 15132 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won






