Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Goals
- 9
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 11
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 7.34
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 7.14| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 2-2 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.3 | |
| Oct 27 | 3-2 | 84' | 1 | – | 7.5 | |
| Oct 24 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 20 | 2-1 | 90' | 2 | – | 8.9 | |
| Oct 17 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 14 | 0-1 | 30' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 9 | 2-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 1 | 1-0 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.3 | |
| Sep 26 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.9 | |
| Sep 19 | 1-0 | 74' | – | – | 6.8 |
Season 2027 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Minutes per goal
- 180'
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 27
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Blocks
- 5
Duels
- Total
- 22
- Won
- 11
- Dribbles
- 0
Minutes
- Started
- 2
- Off the bench
- 0
- Total
- 180'
- Minutes per match
- 90'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 1
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 23 matches
Avg 7.09High 8.9Low 6.3
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Borussia Dortmund · 5.2% of €569MEstimated market value
€29M
Worldwide#386
Borussia Dortmund#8of 28
Guinea#1
Attacker#146
Most valuable · Borussia Dortmund
- #1
- #2Felix Nmecha€58M
- #3Jobe Bellingham€44M
- #4
- #8Serhou Guirassy€29M
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 1.6 yrs
- Jun 30, 2028
- Highest fee paid
- €18M2024 · Borussia Dortmund
- Cumulative fees
- €52M6 moves
- Latest move
- €18M07/2024 · Borussia Dortmund
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Borussia Dortmund24/25– | 106 | 64 | 15 | 0.60 | 7.24 |
Rennes20/21–22/23 | 72 | 22 | 1 | 0.31 | 7.03 |
VfB Stuttgart22/23–23/24 | 58 | 44 | 6 | 0.76 | 7.50 |
FC Köln16/17–18/19 | 45 | 9 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.89 |
Amiens SC18/19–19/20 | 38 | 13 | 3 | 0.34 | 7.14 |
Laval14/15 | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0.20 | — |
Auxerre15/16 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0.50 | — |
LOSC Lille15/16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.84 |
Club career
- 379
- Apps
- 168
- Goals
- 28
- Assists
- 0.44
- G/App
League · 12 seasons
best 23/24 7.878
0
4
5
9
11
9
11
28
21
17
3
15/1616/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
2 titles- 1× 2. Bundesliga
- 1× Bundesliga Play-offs
Transfers
- 07/2024€18M
- 07/2023€9M
- 06/2023End of loan
- 09/2022Loan
- 08/2020€15M
All matches
Last 23 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 2 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Oct 27 | 3 - 2 | 84' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Oct 24 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 20 | 2 - 1 | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.9 | |
Oct 17 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 14 | 0 - 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 9 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 1 | 1 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Sep 26 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Sep 19 | 1 - 0 | 74' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 12 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.2 | |
Sep 8 | 3 - 2 | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | 8.2 | |
Sep 5 | 3 - 2 | 87' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8.3 | |
Aug 29 | 2 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.8 | |
Aug 22 | 1 - 2 | 63' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 15 | 2 - 2 | 60' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Aug 9 | 3 - 2 | 60' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 1 | 1 - 0 | 31' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Jul 29 | 0 - 1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 25 | 1 - 2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Jul 18 | 3 - 1 | 44' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
May 16 | 2 - 0 | 83' | 1 | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
May 8 | 3 - 2 | 78' | 1 | - | - | - | 6.9 |
5 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Borussia Dortmund
2024/2025 - now
10664150.608,1177.24
Rennes
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
722210.313,2527.03
VfB Stuttgart
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
584460.764,4027.50
FC Köln
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
45920.202,1036.89
Amiens SC
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
381330.343,1827.14
Laval
2014/2015
35700.201,339-
Auxerre
2015/2016
16810.501,354-
LOSC Lille
2015/2016
9100.113906.84
Total
379168280.4424,139
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guinea
2022 - now
291200.411,4967.06
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Laval II
2013/2014
201000.50994-
Köln II
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
5200.40450-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Borussia Dortmund
26/27
14821,0580.851—7.37
Borussia Dortmund
25/26
472253,2540.753—6.98
Borussia Dortmund
24/25
453483,8050.996—7.48
VfB Stuttgart
23/24
303042,3801.29——7.90
VfB Stuttgart
22/23
281422,0220.71717.07
Rennes
22/23
10022———6.63
Rennes
21/22
39901,0820.751—6.92
Rennes
20/21
321312,1480.593—7.17
Amiens SC
20/21
11075———7.24
Amiens SC
19/20
24921,9920.506—7.13
FC Köln
18/19
17217310.37——6.80
Amiens SC
18/19
13311,1150.32—17.14
FC Köln
17/18
22711,2930.564—7.06
FC Köln
16/17
60079—2—6.51
LOSC Lille
15/16
9103900.232—6.84
Auxerre
15/16
16811,3540.601—-
Laval
14/15
31701,3090.48——-
Laval
13/14
40030———-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guinea
2027
2101800.501—7.10
Guinea
2026
11207410.241—6.75
Guinea
2025
4603051.77——8.15
Guinea
2023
93-————6.96
Guinea
2022
3002700.001—-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Köln II
17/18
100900.00——-
Köln II
16/17
4203600.50——-
Laval II
14/15
3202700.671—-
Laval II
13/14
17807240.993—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Ligue 2 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group K | 10 | 544 | 6 | 0 | 0.99 | — |
| 2013/2014 | National 3: Group F | 7 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 2 | 28 | 1309 | 6 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2014/2015 | National 3: Group K | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 8 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 16 | 1354 | 8 | 1 | 0.6 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 6 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: West | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 15 | 845 | 4 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.96 |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: West | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 13 | 1115 | 3 | 1 | 0.32 | 7.14 |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 611 | 2 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.79 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 23 | 1927 | 9 | 2 | 0.51 | 7.13 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 1765 | 10 | 1 | 0.56 | 7.2 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 75 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.24 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 37 | 997 | 9 | 0 | 0.81 | 6.93 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 22 | 1653 | 11 | 0 | 0.6 | 7.07 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2023/2024 | Bundesliga | 28 | 2214 | 28 | 3 | 1.26 | 7.87 |
| 2024/2025 | Bundesliga | 30 | 2602 | 21 | 4 | 0.86 | 7.39 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 33 | 2349 | 17 | 2 | 0.73 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 8 | 701 | 3 | 2 | 0.64 | 7.19 |
Serhou Guirassy: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.87Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.51Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.67 G+A per 90143 goals + 17 assists across 23 league seasons (per-90 from 21392 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 23 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €18MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
2. Bundesliga
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Bundesliga Play-offs
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Career — Serhou Guirassy
His highest-scoring season on record is 24/25, with 34 goals for Borussia Dortmund in 45 appearances.









