Skip to content
SK

Serhat Kot

€500KMarket Value
52 Orduspor FK
52 Orduspor FK
•Defender•
GermanyGermany
6.7
Season Score
29
Aug 12, 1997
170 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
2
Goals
0
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
45
Avg Rating
—

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 5 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws3
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1900000.00-
Apr 2026
32700000.00-
Mar 2026
1900000.00-
3 months • 5 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

70
Full match
29
Substituted off
27
From Bench

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Nazilli BelediyesporNazilli Belediyespor33000000
Bucaspor 1928Bucaspor 192832011000
Beyoğlu Yeni ÇarşıBeyoğlu Yeni Çarşı30030000
İçelsporİçelspor32100000
Arnavutköy BelediyesporArnavutköy Belediyespor30210011
BeşiktaşBeşiktaş20110000
KonyasporKonyaspor20110000
Menemen FKMenemen FK21100000
Etimesgut BelediyesporEtimesgut Belediyespor21010000
SakaryasporSakaryaspor20200000
DerincesporDerincespor22000010
Ankara DemirsporAnkara Demirspor21101000
Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor21010010
SomasporSomaspor20200010
GalatasarayGalatasaray10100000
GençlerbirliğiGençlerbirliği10010000
AlanyasporAlanyaspor11000000
EskişehirsporEskişehirspor11000000
Manchester City U19Manchester City U1910100000
TrabzonsporTrabzonspor10100000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 11, 2024Free Transfer
Jul 28, 2023Free Transfer
Aug 24, 2021Free Transfer
-
Unknown
Jan 22, 2021Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jul 1, 2020Transfer
Jan 30, 2017Free Transfer
Aug 11, 2016Free Transfer
Jul 28, 2015Free Transfer
Jan 22, 2015Free Transfer

About Serhat Kot

Serhat Kot is a 29-year-old defender from Germany who currently plays for 52 Orduspor FK in the 2. Lig: Kirmizi. Throughout his career, Serhat Kot has scored 9 goals and provided 2 assists in 133 appearances across 9 clubs. Serhat Kot has made 2 appearances in the 2. Lig: Kirmizi 2026/2027. Serhat Kot has 133 career appearances on the record. Among the clubs on his record — 52 Orduspor FK, 68 Aksaray Belediyespor, Karacabey Birlikspor, Adanaspor — Serhat Kot scored the most at Karacabey Birlikspor: 4 goals in 55 appearances. Serhat Kot stands 170 cm tall, weighs 70 kg.

Career — Serhat Kot

Serhat Kot's career spans from 2017 to 2026, a period of roughly 9 seasons over which he has amassed 133 appearances spread across 9 clubs. With 9 goals and 2 assists recorded across that span, his record reflects a sustained contribution at the highest level.

His most productive season in attacking terms came in 25/26 with 68 Aksaray Belediyespor, when he registered 3 goals and 2 assists in 13 matches, playing 296 minutes. That campaign stands out as one of the high points of his output.

In his most recent recorded season (26/27) at 52 Orduspor FK, Serhat Kot played 2 matches, scoring 0 goals.

Among the notable milestones of his career, Serhat Kot has passed the 100-appearance milestone.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Serhat Kot play?
Serhat Kot plays as a Defender for 52 Orduspor FK in the 2. Lig: Kirmizi. He has started 1 of his 2 appearances in the 2. Lig: Kirmizi 2026/2027.
What team does Serhat Kot play for?
Serhat Kot currently plays for 52 Orduspor FK in the 2. Lig: Kirmizi. He has 2 appearances in the 2. Lig: Kirmizi 2026/2027.
How old is Serhat Kot?
Serhat Kot is 29 years old, born on August 12, 1997. He is from Germany.
How tall is Serhat Kot?
Serhat Kot is 170 cm tall. He weighs 70 kg.
Where is Serhat Kot from?
Serhat Kot is from Germany. At club level, he plays for 52 Orduspor FK.