Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 37
- Avg Rating
- 6.05
rating
6.34-0.27(-4.2%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.57
Low
5.98
Avg
6.34
G+A
1
Wins9
Draws4
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.98 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tarazona
2024/2025
36110.033,2406.80
Gimnàstic Tarragona
2025/2026
32010.002,4006.29
Unionistas de Salamanca
2023/2024
29100.031,6466.73
Arenas de Getxo
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
25000.002,016-
Atlético Ottawa
2022
11000.006677.24
Racing Santander
2016/2017
5000.003106.53
Barakaldo
2026/2027 - now
3000.001126.05
Portugalete
2020/2021
1000.00906.94
Total
142220.0110,481
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atlético Madrid II
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
10000.00393-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Barakaldo
26/27
3001120.00006.05
Gimnàstic Tarragona
25/26
32012,4000.04406.29
Tarazona
24/25
36113,2400.06506.80
Unionistas de Salamanca
23/24
29101,6460.05606.73
Atlético Ottawa
2022
110—6670.00307.24
Portugalete
20/21
10—900.00006.94
Arenas de Getxo
17/18
25002,0160.0040-
Racing Santander
16/17
5003100.00206.53
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Madrid II
21/22
70—3930.0020-
Atlético Madrid II
20/21
30———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 2 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 10 | 821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Segunda B - Group 2 | 5 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Tercera - Group 7 | 6 | 393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Premier League (Canada) | 11 | 667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 |
| 2023/2024 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 26 | 1494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 36 | 3240 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.8 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.06 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 3 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
82
Full match
16
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Sergio Camus: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.24Premier League (Canada)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.06Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7696 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 3rdrating 6.06 vs 125 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #48 of 1260 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0 per 90
Cohort: 126 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won










