S
Serginho
€845KMarket Value
Serginho
€845KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
31
Mar 15, 1995
180 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.3
Season Score
31
Mar 15, 1995
180 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 7.32
rating
7.55+0.11(+1.5%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
8.45
Low
7.04
Avg
7.55
G+A
19
Wins17
Draws9
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.31 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 365 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 7.57 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 8.45 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 232 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.49 |
May 2026 | 7 | 619 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 7.76 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 404 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.70 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.75 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 177 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.78 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.09 |
11 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Changchun Yatai
2020 - 2024
10030170.307,9497.56
Kashima Antlers
2018 - 2019
753150.415,6267.31
Beijing Guoan
2025 - now
6016150.274,2517.44
Santos
2016 - 2018
44010.008356.69
América Mineiro
2018
24770.291,9447.50
Vitória
2016
23100.047136.88
Total
32685450.2621,318
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
China PR
2025 - now
8100.134646.75
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Beijing Guoan
26/27
2001200.00107.32
Beijing Guoan
2026
28972,1380.67107.48
Beijing Guoan
2025
30781,9930.68007.41
Changchun Yatai
2024
25881,9180.75007.53
Changchun Yatai
2023
18621,2970.56107.24
Changchun Yatai
2022
25952,0780.61007.68
Changchun Yatai
2021
15321,2090.37007.81
Changchun Yatai
2020
174—1,4470.2510-
Kashima Antlers
2019
492023,7120.53107.24
Kashima Antlers
2018
261131,9140.66107.45
América Mineiro
2018
24771,9440.65107.50
Santos
17/18
9002530.0020-
Santos
2017
90—2540.00206.77
Santos
2016
1301——00-
Vitória
2016
231—7130.13006.88
Santos
2015
130—1920.00006.63
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
China PR
2026
5103460.26007.02
China PR
2025
3001180.00006.30
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Serie A | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Serie A | 10 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2016 | Serie A | 21 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.88 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 9 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 9 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | J1 League | 10 | 680 | 3 | 0 | 0.4 | 7.07 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 12 | 1063 | 4 | 3 | 0.59 | 7.3 |
| 2019 | J1 League | 33 | 2378 | 12 | 2 | 0.53 | 7.2 |
| 2020 | League One (China) | 15 | 1275 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2021 | Super League (China) | 15 | 1209 | 3 | 2 | 0.37 | 7.81 |
| 2022 | Super League (China) | 25 | 2078 | 9 | 5 | 0.61 | 7.68 |
| 2023 | Super League (China) | 17 | 1207 | 4 | 2 | 0.45 | 7.24 |
| 2024 | Super League (China) | 24 | 1918 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 7.53 |
| 2025 | Super League (China) | 27 | 1858 | 7 | 5 | 0.58 | 7.28 |
| 2026 | Super League (China) | 24 | 1949 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 7.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
53
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Serginho: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Serginho: 3.23 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Super League (China) 2026, #1 of 59 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 59 midfielders is 0.98 chances created (key passes) per 90; Serginho's rate comes from 1,949 minutes in the Super League (China) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.81Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2015 · 6.63Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.21last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9060 goals + 33 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 16962 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.526MTransfer History
Career — Serginho
His highest-scoring season on record is 2019, with 20 goals for Kashima Antlers in 49 appearances.






