SM
Serge Müller
€500KMarket Value
Serge Müller
€500KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Sep 18, 2000
186 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Sep 18, 2000
186 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
7.02+0.41(+5.9%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.56
Avg
7.02
G+A
6
Wins21
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.93 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 446 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.65 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.56 |
May 2026 | 6 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.36 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.53 |
12 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Schaffhausen
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
1371420.1010,470-
Aarau
2024/2025 - now
87820.097,3237.15
Total
2242240.1017,793
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Freiburg II
2023/2024
28010.002,389-
Switzerland U19
2018 - 2019
6100.17491-
Switzerland U21
2023/2024
2000.008-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Aarau
26/27
10208960.20306.83
Aarau
25/26
38223,4500.10307.07
Aarau
24/25
39402,9770.12307.30
FC Schaffhausen
22/23
37813,2740.2520-
FC Schaffhausen
21/22
39313,5100.1030-
FC Schaffhausen
20/21
280—9630.0020-
FC Schaffhausen
19/20
333—2,7230.1020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Freiburg II
23/24
28012,3890.0410-
Switzerland U21
2023
20—8—00-
Switzerland U19
2019
30—2210.0010-
Switzerland U19
2018
31—2700.3300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Challenge League | 33 | 2723 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Challenge League | 28 | 963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Challenge League | 36 | 3240 | 2 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Challenge League | 35 | 3094 | 8 | 1 | 0.26 | — |
| 2023/2024 | 3. Liga | 28 | 2389 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 35 | 2617 | 4 | 0 | 0.14 | 7.3 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenge League | 34 | 3060 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenge League | 10 | 896 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
152
Full match
3
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Serge Müller: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.3Challenge League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.83Challenge League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9020 goals + 5 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 18982 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(8)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



