Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.61+0.25(+3.7%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.90
Low
5.63
Avg
6.61
G+A
1
Wins6
Draws9
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
May 2026 | 3 | 201 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.63 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
7 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting Braga
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
33030.002,4396.91
Trabzonspor
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
19000.001,0106.50
Beşiktaş
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
15110.071,0766.82
Al Nasr
2025/2026
11010.005766.75
Çorum FK
2026/2027 - now
3000.002266.83
Total
81150.015,327
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Türkiye U21
2022 - 2025
6000.00360-
Beşiktaş U19
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Çorum FK
26/27
3002260.00106.83
Trabzonspor
25/26
6003010.00206.52
Al Nasr
25/26
11015760.16206.75
Trabzonspor
24/25
13007090.00606.49
Sporting Braga
24/25
10—900.0010-
Sporting Braga
23/24
27032,0410.13606.90
Sporting Braga
22/23
50—3080.00006.94
Beşiktaş
21/22
14111,0590.17306.82
Beşiktaş
20/21
10—17—10-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Türkiye U21
2024
10044—20-
Türkiye U21
2023
30—1800.0010-
Türkiye U21
2022
20—1360.0000-
Beşiktaş U19
21/22
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 11 | 854 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.79 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 3 | 214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 17 | 1495 | 0 | 3 | 0.18 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 11 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | UAE Pro League | 11 | 576 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.75 |
| 2026/2027 | Super Lig | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
14
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Serdar Saatçı: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.04Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.5Super Lig
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 901 goal + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 4080 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 65thrating 6.75 vs 84 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 840 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 82nd0.16 per 90
Cohort: 84 UAE Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





