SD
Sekou Djanbou
€486KMarket Value
Sekou Djanbou
€486KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
22
Sep 13, 2004
183 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
22
Sep 13, 2004
183 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 15
- Avg Rating
- 6.31
rating
6.41+0.04(+0.6%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.50
Low
6.27
Avg
6.41
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws8
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
May 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 204 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
8 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Murcia
2025/2026
32000.001,7826.43
Vyškov
2024/2025
24000.001,6546.73
Racing Ferrol
2026/2027 - now
1000.00156.31
Total
57000.003,451
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Leganés II
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
29000.001,341-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Racing Ferrol
26/27
10015—006.31
Real Murcia
25/26
32001,7820.00606.43
Vyškov
24/25
24001,6540.00506.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leganés II
23/24
29001,3410.0040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Tercera - Group 7 | 26 | 1251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Chance Národní Liga | 23 | 1564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 23 | 1237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 6 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.31 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
30
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Sekou Djanbou: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.73Chance Národní Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.43Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4437 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 38thrating 6.43 vs 86 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #54 of 860 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0 per 90
Cohort: 86 Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


