Skip to content
SDSébastien Dewaest

Sébastien Dewaest

€200KMarket Value
Royal Francs Borains
Royal Francs Borains
•Defender•
BelgiumBelgium
6.7
Season Score
35
May 27, 1991
188 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.76-6.78(-100.0%)
Last 3 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
6.78
Low
6.63
Avg
6.76
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses1
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Apr 11
Jong KRC Genk U23
Jong KRC Genk U23
2 - 22'-----
Dec 17
RSCA Futures U23
RSCA Futures U23
0 - 290'----6.8
Nov 21
RFC Liège
RFC Liège
2 - 010'----6.6
3 months • 3 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

120
Full match
16
Substituted off
16
From Bench

Sébastien Dewaest: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020/2021 · 7.1Ligue 2
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.59Challenger Pro League
Rating trend
-0.36last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.06 G+A per 9022 goals + 4 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 17079 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
17 (2010–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
8
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
50thrating 6.74 vs 103 rated peers
Goals rank
#52 of 1040 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
67th0.12 per 90

Cohort: 104 Challenger Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Club BruggeClub Brugge2256111020
KV OostendeKV Oostende2215160020
AnderlechtAnderlecht208481030
GentGent186481020
Standard LiègeStandard Liège174672071
Zulte-WaregemZulte-Waregem169340020
SK BeverenSK Beveren1510410200
Sporting CharleroiSporting Charleroi145541030
LokerenLokeren125250000
KV KortrijkKV Kortrijk124351020
KAS EupenKAS Eupen127050030
Royal Excel MouscronRoyal Excel Mouscron127322010
AntwerpAntwerp103520131
Sint-TruidenSint-Truiden104331010
Cercle BruggeCercle Brugge108022010
MechelenMechelen94232010
WesterloWesterlo64110020
LierseLierse62220000
AnorthosisAnorthosis40130000
DoxaDoxa42200001
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Aug 6, 2024Free Transfer
Jan 24, 2023Free Transfer
Jun 30, 2022End of loan
Jul 20, 2021Loan
Jun 30, 2021End of loan
Jan 7, 2021Loan
Aug 10, 2015Transfer
Jul 1, 2010Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

3 titles won

Championships

Pro League
Pro League
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Super Cup
Super Cup
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
UEFA Europa League Play-offs
UEFA Europa League Play-offs
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x

About Sébastien Dewaest

Sébastien Dewaest's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.36 lower than his earlier career average.