SR
Sebastián Ramírez
€800KMarket Value
Sebastián Ramírez
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 4, 2000
175 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
26
Sep 4, 2000
175 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.67-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.37
Avg
6.67
G+A
3
Wins7
Draws6
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 176 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.02 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Huracán
2022 - 2024
44110.021,1236.67
Alvarado
2023
311010.327967.27
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires
2025
28310.111,5496.70
San Martín San Juan
2022
22200.09825-
Tristán Suárez
2026/2027
10200.205316.67
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors
2026/2027
7000.00352-
Total
1421830.135,176
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Tristán Suárez
2026
10205310.34106.67
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors
2026
7003520.0000-
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires
2025
28311,5490.23606.70
Huracán
2024
28017010.13206.65
Alvarado
2023
311017961.24807.27
San Martín San Juan
2022
222—8250.2240-
Huracán
2021
161—4220.21206.70
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 6 | 358 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.71 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.29 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 16 | 422 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | 6.7 |
| 2022 | Primera B Nacional | 22 | 825 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2023 | Primera B Nacional | 31 | — | 10 | 1 | — | 7.27 |
| 2024 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 17 | 552 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.66 |
| 2025 | Primera B Nacional | 27 | 1518 | 3 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | Primera B Nacional | 17 | 883 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
46
Substituted off
72
From Bench
Sebastián Ramírez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Sebastián Ramírez: 1.48 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Primera B Nacional 2025, #6 of 103 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 103 forwards is 0.78 tackles + interceptions per 90; Sebastián Ramírez's rate comes from 1,518 minutes in Primera B Nacional 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.27Primera B Nacional
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.66Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9019 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 4663 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



