SH
Sebastián Hernández
€160KMarket Value
Sebastián Hernández
€160KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
40
Oct 2, 1986
178 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
40
Oct 2, 1986
178 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 43
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.76-0.39(-5.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.37
Avg
6.76
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws7
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 385 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.12 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
7 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Junior FC
2016 - 2019
146890.058,4657.10
Atlético Huila
2011 - now
1311290.094,8777.00
Once Caldas
2009 - 2021
64330.052,1747.15
Deportivo Táchira
2010/2011
35400.11—-
Boluspor
2015/2016
19100.05929-
Ludogorets
2012/2013 - 2014/2015
18300.17923-
Independiente Valle del Cauca
2026/2027
11000.004706.59
Cherno More
2014/2015
7200.29—-
Independiente Medellín
2012 - 2022
2000.0022-
Total
43333210.0817,860
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Independiente Valle del Cauca
2026
11004700.00006.59
Atlético Huila
2025
31281,8210.49006.99
Atlético Huila
2024
37301,5950.1720-
Atlético Huila
2023
21111,4610.12307.02
Atlético Huila
2022
20———20-
Independiente Medellín
2021
20022—00-
Once Caldas
2021
20018540.11206.99
Once Caldas
2020
20121,2960.21107.30
Junior FC
2019
40301,9520.14207.09
Junior FC
2018
44142,7300.16617.12
Junior FC
2017
37302,4300.11707.05
Junior FC
2016
25151,3530.40507.16
Boluspor
15/16
191—9290.1020-
Cherno More
14/15
72———10-
Ludogorets
13/14
113—7430.3600-
Ludogorets
12/13
70—1800.0000-
Atlético Huila
2012
232———50-
Deportivo Táchira
10/11
354———20-
Atlético Huila
2011
174———40-
Once Caldas
2010
91———00-
Once Caldas
2009
151———20-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liga BetPlay | 15 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | Liga BetPlay | 6 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 29 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Primera A: Clausura | 6 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011 | Liga BetPlay | 17 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | First League | 7 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012 | Liga BetPlay | 22 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | First League | 9 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | First League | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. Lig | 16 | 929 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2016 | Liga BetPlay | 13 | 818 | 1 | 3 | 0.44 | 7.16 |
| 2017 | Liga BetPlay | 24 | 1633 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.05 |
| 2018 | Liga BetPlay | 30 | 1894 | 1 | 4 | 0.24 | 7.11 |
| 2019 | Liga BetPlay | 34 | 1702 | 3 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.08 |
| 2020 | Liga BetPlay | 18 | 1116 | 1 | 2 | 0.24 | 7.3 |
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 20 | 854 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.99 |
| 2022 | Primera B | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 21 | 1461 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.02 |
| 2024 | Primera B | 34 | 1566 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2025 | Primera B | 30 | — | 2 | 8 | — | 7 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 8 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
75
Full match
70
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Sebastián Hernández: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.3Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.65Primera B
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9027 goals + 19 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 13681 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Goals rank
- #3 of 143 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 64th0.17 per 90
Cohort: 14 Primera B midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won











