SC
Sebastián Cardozo
€440KMarket Value
Sebastián Cardozo
€440KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
31
Sep 9, 1995
189 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
31
Sep 9, 1995
189 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.57-5.91(-100.0%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.25
Low
5.91
Avg
6.57
G+A
1
Wins3
Draws2
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mar 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.91 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 311 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.25 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
5 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Motagua
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
46400.093,7506.84
La Luz
2021 - 2023
20100.051,3066.80
Atlético Progreso
2024 - now
19100.051,2306.86
Coquimbo Unido
2023
11000.009786.81
Albion
2018
10100.10828-
Racing
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
3000.00—-
Racing
2014/2015
3000.00—-
Total
112700.068,092
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Progreso
2026
300910.00005.88
Motagua
25/26
17201,4550.12816.71
Motagua
24/25
29202,2950.081016.91
Atlético Progreso
2024
161—1,1390.08507.04
La Luz
2023
110—9460.00206.80
Coquimbo Unido
2023
110—9780.00216.81
La Luz
2022
91—3600.2591-
Albion
2018
10108280.1131-
Racing
14/15
30———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Segunda Division (Uruguay) | 10 | 828 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 11 | 978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 11 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 16 | 1139 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 7.04 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Nacional | 26 | 2205 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Nacional | 17 | 1455 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.71 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Uruguay) | 3 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.88 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
86
Full match
10
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Sebastián Cardozo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Sebastián Cardozo: 0.12 goals per 90 in Liga Nacional 2025/2026, #3 of 42 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 42 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Sebastián Cardozo's rate comes from 1,455 minutes in Liga Nacional 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.04Primera Division (Uruguay)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.71Liga Nacional
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 906 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 7642 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.71 vs 32 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #4 of 322 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 78th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 32 Liga Nacional defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(39)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 39







