ST
Scott Twine
€14MMarket Value
Scott Twine
€14MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Jul 14, 1999
174 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.0
Season Score
27
Jul 14, 1999
174 cm
Height
0.30
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 68
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
7.03+0.08(+1.2%)
Last 50 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.36
Low
6.38
Avg
7.03
G+A
18
Wins20
Draws9
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 4 | 281 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.11 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 328 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.03 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.02 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 512 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 7.15 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 333 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 7.36 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 443 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.29 | 7.15 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 419 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 432 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | - |
12 months • 50 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bristol City
2023/2024 - now
10522110.217,0397.17
Swindon Town
2017/2018 - 2020/2021
58940.163,4867.04
Milton Keynes Dons
2021/2022
5020130.404,2847.74
Hull City
2023/2024
26430.151,8617.29
Newport County
2020/2021
24770.291,9727.49
Chippenham Town
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
241200.502,067-
Burnley
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
18310.177966.99
Waterford United
2019
15200.13754-
Sambenedettese
2016/2017
3000.00—-
Total
32379390.2422,259
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bristol City
26/27
10306790.40007.02
Bristol City
25/26
481183,3360.51507.11
Bristol City
24/25
37632,2790.36507.30
Hull City
23/24
26431,8610.34307.29
Bristol City
23/24
10207450.2410-
Burnley
22/23
18317960.45106.99
Milton Keynes Dons
21/22
5020134,2840.69307.74
Newport County
20/21
24771,9720.64107.49
Swindon Town
20/21
25741,9270.51407.15
Swindon Town
19/20
90—2490.00006.75
Chippenham Town
19/20
8607200.7500-
Waterford United
18/19
15207540.2400-
Swindon Town
18/19
192—1,0550.1710-
Chippenham Town
17/18
16601,3470.4000-
Swindon Town
17/18
40—2340.0000-
Swindon Town
16/17
10—21—00-
Sambenedettese
16/17
30———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 4 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 8 | 638 | 2 | 0 | 0.28 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Non League Premier: Southern Central | 8 | 709 | 4 | 0 | 0.51 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League Two (England) | 14 | 676 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019 | Premier Division | 14 | 690 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 5 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2019/2020 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 8 | 720 | 6 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 25 | 1927 | 7 | 1 | 0.37 | 7.15 |
| 2020/2021 | League Two (England) | 19 | 1551 | 6 | 7 | 0.75 | 7.56 |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 47 | 4066 | 20 | 13 | 0.73 | 7.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (England) | 14 | 556 | 3 | 1 | 0.65 | 6.94 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 35 | 2547 | 6 | 3 | 0.32 | 7.29 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 36 | 2189 | 5 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.27 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 45 | 3147 | 11 | 5 | 0.46 | 7.1 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 9 | 658 | 3 | 0 | 0.41 | 7.04 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
71
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Scott Twine: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Scott Twine: 1.94 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Championship (England) 2025/2026, #5 of 86 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 86 forwards is 1.00 chances created (key passes) per 90; Scott Twine's rate comes from 3,147 minutes in the Championship (England) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.75League One (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 6.67League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9075 goals + 33 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 20396 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Career — Scott Twine
His highest-scoring season on record is 21/22, with 20 goals for Milton Keynes Dons in 50 appearances.








