Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.63+0.23(+3.5%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.04
Low
6.41
Avg
6.63
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws5
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 2026 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 240 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Panserraikos
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
43520.122,3616.88
Veria
2021/2022
35800.232,638-
Larissa
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
33820.241,1946.70
FC Dordrecht
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
15300.201,076-
Panionios
2026/2027 - now
000——-
Total
1262440.197,269
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Norwich City U23
2017/2018
24620.251,814-
Arsenal U19
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
2000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Larissa
25/26
26221,0140.36606.70
Larissa
24/25
76—1803.0010-
Panserraikos
23/24
28221,3020.28306.88
Panserraikos
22/23
153—1,0590.2510-
Veria
21/22
358—2,6380.2730-
FC Dordrecht
19/20
50—2810.0010-
FC Dordrecht
18/19
103—7950.3430-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norwich City U23
17/18
24621,8140.4020-
Arsenal U19
16/17
10———00-
Arsenal U19
14/15
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 18 | 1392 | 5 | 2 | 0.45 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 795 | 3 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 5 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Super League 2 (Greece) | 31 | 2325 | 8 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Super League 2 (Greece) | 11 | 858 | 2 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Greece) | 24 | 1064 | 2 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 23 | 985 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
18
Full match
98
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Savvas Mourgos: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.88Super League (Greece)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7Super League (Greece)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 9020 goals + 6 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7700 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 32ndrating 6.7 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #74 of 1050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 105 Super League (Greece) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 43






