Skip to content
SM

Saša Marković

€179KMarket Value
OFK Beograd
OFK Beograd
•Midfielder•
SerbiaSerbia
7.0
Season Score
35
Mar 13, 1991
184 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
—
Goals
—
Assists
—
Goal Contributions
—
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.38-5.00(-100.0%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.55
Low
5.00
Avg
6.38
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws4
Losses2
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
May 2026
110000.00-
Apr 2026
2140000.005.00
Feb 2026
51550000.006.49
Nov 2025
1180000.006.27
Oct 2025
21290000.006.55
5 months • 11 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

27
Full match
38
Substituted off
50
From Bench

Saša Marković: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2015/2016 · 7.22La Liga 2 (Spain)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.32Super Liga (Serbia)
Rating trend
-0.43last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.24 G+A per 9030 goals + 12 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 16007 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
18 (2010–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6
Among position peers, computed
Goals rank
#2 of 7010 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
94th0.48 per 90

Cohort: 70 Prva Liga midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.

Stands out among position peers, computed
goals per 90
0.37#3 of 51 · cohort median 0.13

Cohort: 51 Prva Liga midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 900 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1810350060
AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca157352000
APOELAPOEL122462010
AnorthosisAnorthosis104420020
AELAEL104242040
Nea SalamisNea Salamis74210020
DoxaDoxa63300000
AlcorcónAlcorcón62131000
EnosisEnosis65010020
Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda61052100
VojvodinaVojvodina61140000
ČukaričkiČukarički64020000
Pafos FCPafos FC64201010
OlympiakosOlympiakos54100010
PartizanPartizan51220000
Real ZaragozaReal Zaragoza52031020
Ethnikos AchnaEthnikos Achna54011010
Železničar PančevoŽelezničar Pančevo51220000
GalatasarayGalatasaray40220020
Real OviedoReal Oviedo42020000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 1, 2023Free Transfer
Jan 19, 2023Free Transfer
Aug 18, 2022Free Transfer
Feb 3, 2018Transfer
Jul 1, 2015Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2011Transfer€300K
Jul 1, 2009Transfer
Trophies

About Saša Marković

Among Prva Liga midfielders with 900+ minutes in 2023/2024, Saša Marković ranks #3 of 51 for goals per 90 (0.37; median 0.13). Saša Marković ranks 2nd for goals among 70 Prva Liga midfielders in 2023/2024, with 10 goals. Saša Marković's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.43 lower than his earlier career average.