Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 21
- Avg Rating
- 6.23
rating
6.73-0.05(-0.8%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.29
Low
6.20
Avg
6.73
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
May 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bani Yas
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
1211220.1010,6326.98
Maribor
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
741110.156,652-
Voždovac
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
60200.033,491-
Al Wahda
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
54210.044,7136.81
Teleoptik
2013/2014
42200.05—-
Bačka Palanka
2014/2015
13000.00—-
Námestovo
2016/2017
7000.00—-
Al Wasl
2026/2027 - now
3000.00626.23
Ashdod
2016/2017
2000.00180-
Partizan
2013/2014 - 2014/2015
2000.0031-
Total
3782940.0825,761
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
United Arab Emirates
2025 - now
4100.253606.85
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Al Wasl
26/27
30062—006.23
Al Wahda
25/26
25002,1760.00616.70
Al Wahda
24/25
29212,5370.11406.90
Bani Yas
23/24
26202,4000.08207.00
Bani Yas
22/23
304—2,7300.13406.73
Bani Yas
21/22
30622,5830.28607.19
Bani Yas
20/21
100—9300.00107.04
Bani Yas
19/20
250—1,9890.0060-
Maribor
19/20
141—1,2900.0710-
Maribor
18/19
44713,9600.1860-
Maribor
17/18
163—1,4020.1941-
Voždovac
17/18
191—1,6770.0540-
Námestovo
16/17
70———00-
Voždovac
16/17
120———10-
Ashdod
16/17
20—1800.0000-
Voždovac
15/16
241—1,8140.0560-
Bačka Palanka
14/15
130———31-
Voždovac
14/15
50———10-
Partizan
13/14
20—31—00-
Teleoptik
13/14
30———20-
Teleoptik
12/13
181———10-
Teleoptik
11/12
211———30-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
United Arab Emirates
2026
3002700.00006.98
United Arab Emirates
2025
110901.00006.45
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Prva Liga | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Prva Liga | 18 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | Prva Liga | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Prva Liga | 13 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 24 | 1814 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super Liga (Serbia) | 19 | 1677 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 1. SNL | 16 | 1402 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 1. SNL | 35 | 3150 | 7 | 1 | 0.23 | — |
| 2019/2020 | 1. SNL | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | UAE Pro League | 19 | 1509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | UAE Pro League | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | UAE Pro League | 24 | 2160 | 5 | 1 | 0.25 | — |
| 2022/2023 | UAE Pro League | 26 | 2340 | 4 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2023/2024 | UAE Pro League | 23 | 2070 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.01 |
| 2024/2025 | UAE Pro League | 26 | 2267 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | UAE Pro League | 18 | 1485 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | UAE Pro League | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.24 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
80
Full match
1
Substituted off
5
From Bench
Sasa Ivkovic: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.01UAE Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.7UAE Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.12 G+A per 9027 goals + 3 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 21243 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 57thrating 6.7 vs 84 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 840 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 37th0 per 90
Cohort: 84 UAE Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won







