Skip to content
SP

Santiago Pita

Atlanta United II
Atlanta United II
•Midfielder•
VenezuelaVenezuela
19
Jun 1, 2007
175 cm
Height
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025

We have limited data for this player. Only sections with verified data are shown.

Performance Overview

rating

0.000(+0.0%)
Last 1 matches
Sep 25, 2025 — Sep 25, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins0
Draws1
Losses0
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2025
1900000.00-
1 months • 1 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

1
Full match
0
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Rival Clubs(1)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Peru U18Peru U1811000000

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Belgium U19Belgium U1910100000

About Santiago Pita

Santiago Pita is a 19-year-old midfielder from Venezuela who currently plays for Atlanta United II in MLS Next Pro. Santiago Pita stands 175 cm tall, prefers his left foot.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Santiago Pita play?
Santiago Pita plays as a Midfielder for Atlanta United II in MLS Next Pro.
What team does Santiago Pita play for?
Santiago Pita currently plays for Atlanta United II in MLS Next Pro.
How old is Santiago Pita?
Santiago Pita is 19 years old, born on June 1, 2007. He is from Venezuela.
How tall is Santiago Pita?
Santiago Pita is 175 cm tall. His preferred foot is the left.
What nationality is Santiago Pita?
Santiago Pita is from Venezuela. At club level, he plays for Atlanta United II.