Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.66-0.29(-4.3%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.60
Low
6.20
Avg
6.66
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws9
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.20 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.63 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Envigado
2026
210———006.66
Envigado
2025
2001800.00106.50
Envigado
2024
29212,3140.12606.81
Envigado
2023
21111,7220.101216.87
Envigado
2022
330—2,4720.001216.80
Envigado
2021
22001,2490.00406.78
Envigado
2020
20111,7400.10806.86
Envigado
2019
11019350.10206.72
Envigado
2018
13001,1240.00406.82
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liga BetPlay | 10 | 854 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 |
| 2019 | Liga BetPlay | 7 | 575 | 0 | 1 | 0.16 | 6.72 |
| 2020 | Liga BetPlay | 17 | 1484 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.86 |
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 20 | 1193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 33 | 2472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 20 | 1708 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.87 |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 24 | 1864 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
139
Full match
8
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Santiago Noreña: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.87Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2019 · 6.72Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 900 goals + 4 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10240 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 26thrating 6.81 vs 125 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1260 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 51st0.05 per 90
Cohort: 126 Liga BetPlay defenders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
1–20 of 36

