SP
Sang-hyeok Park
€1MMarket Value
Sang-hyeok Park
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Jun 13, 2002
187 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
Jun 13, 2002
187 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
6.71-0.31(-4.4%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.39
Avg
6.71
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws16
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
May 2026 | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 369 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 375 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.69 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
10 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gangwon
2025 - now
80700.093,1276.77
Gimcheon Sangmu
2024 - 2025
501420.282,8226.49
Total
1302120.165,949
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gangwon
26/27
200910.00006.72
Gangwon
2026
27101,2050.07206.68
Gimcheon Sangmu
2025
331021,8090.60406.64
Gangwon
2025
4202410.7500-
Gimcheon Sangmu
2024
17401,0130.36206.21
Gangwon
2023
264—8400.43106.86
Gangwon
2022
40—72—006.83
Gangwon
2021
170—6780.00106.78
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | K League 1 | 16 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2022 | K League 1 | 4 | 72 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2023 | K League 1 | 24 | 733 | 4 | 0 | 0.49 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 17 | 1013 | 4 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.21 |
| 2025 | K League 1 | 37 | 2050 | 12 | 2 | 0.61 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 20 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
13
Full match
58
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Sang-hyeok Park: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Sang-hyeok Park reached 100 league appearances on record during K League 1 2026.118 league appearances on record across 6 league seasons since 2021; 98 before 2026.
- Sang-hyeok Park (age 23, 12 goals) is the youngest of the top 10 scorers in K League 1 2025.Top scorers list: 10 players with 12+ goals; ages 23–36; birth dates on record for all of them.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.86K League 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.21K League 1
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9021 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4456 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 84thrating 6.64 vs 85 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #8 of 8512 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 86th0.61 per 90
Cohort: 85 K League 1 forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23

