SV
Samuele Vignato
€2MMarket Value
Samuele Vignato
€2MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
22
Feb 24, 2004
172 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
22
Feb 24, 2004
172 cm
Height
0.43
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 7.18
rating
7.05-0.15(-2.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.59
Avg
7.05
G+A
6
Wins13
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.31 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 231 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.67 | 7.46 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.79 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.32 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
12 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monza
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
49220.041,4046.73
Rijeka
2025/2026 - now
25510.201,5306.96
Total
74730.092,934
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Italy U19
2022 - 2023
6410.672977.04
Monza U19
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
2010.00145-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rijeka
26/27
7315350.67007.18
Rijeka
25/26
18209950.18106.87
Monza
24/25
18005070.00006.63
Monza
23/24
11103710.24206.80
Monza
22/23
7011130.80006.74
Monza
21/22
13114130.44006.82
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Monza U19
23/24
2011450.6200-
Italy U19
2023
5212531.07107.04
Italy U19
2022
12—44—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 | Serie B | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 13 | 413 | 1 | 1 | 0.44 | 6.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 5 | 56 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.86 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie A | 10 | 339 | 1 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.8 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie A | 17 | 462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. HNL | 15 | 838 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. HNL | 7 | 535 | 3 | 1 | 0.67 | 7.18 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
26
Substituted off
37
From Bench
Samuele Vignato: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.181. HNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.64Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.3 G+A per 906 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2672 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

