Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 4
- Saves
- 9
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.94
rating
6.75+0.70(+10.6%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.51
Low
6.12
Avg
6.75
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.35 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.51 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.12 |
8 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Selangor
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
401550243,4087.24
Pulau Pinang
2020/2021
16523—1,396-
Melaka
2025/2026
9210368106.87
DPMM FC
2025/2026 - now
8112256746.75
Total
732395856,288
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
DPMM FC
26/27
2041809006.94
DPMM FC
25/26
61749416006.68
Melaka
25/26
921081036006.87
Selangor
24/25
100900007.00
Selangor
23/24
11--968—207.02
Selangor
22/23
13--1,000—107.44
Selangor
21/22
15--1,350—00-
Pulau Pinang
20/21
165231,396—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Super League (Malaysia) | 16 | 1396 | — | 5 | 23 | 1.48 | — |
| 2022 | Super League (Malaysia) | 15 | 1350 | — | 4 | 27 | 1.8 | — |
| 2023 | Super League (Malaysia) | 13 | 1000 | 21 | 7 | 12 | 1.08 | 7.44 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 7 | 630 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.43 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Malaysia) | 9 | 810 | 36 | 2 | 10 | 1.11 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Malaysia) | 2 | 180 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.94 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
2
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Samuel Somerville: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2235% of 62 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 79
- Saves (league)
- 69
- Conceded per 90
- 1.33over 5366 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.44Super League (Malaysia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.87Super League (Malaysia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5366 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 77thrating 6.87 vs 39 rated peers
Cohort: 39 Super League (Malaysia) goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(24)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 24
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |