SR
Samuel Renel
€736KMarket Value
Samuel Renel
€736KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
24
Nov 3, 2001
178 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
24
Nov 3, 2001
178 cm
Height
0.17
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 50
- Avg Rating
- 6.82
rating
6.67-0.04(-0.6%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.18
Avg
6.67
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws6
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 156 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.13 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
9 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Niort
2019/2020 - 2023/2024
91470.045,0966.76
Red Star
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
42330.072,2666.86
Rouen
2025/2026
11000.008906.57
Total
1447100.058,252
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Martinique
2021 - 2024
3010.002517.04
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Niort II
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
29500.172,274-
Olympique Marseille II
2018/2019
5000.00158-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Red Star
26/27
6113010.60106.82
Rouen
25/26
11008900.00106.57
Red Star
25/26
500960.00006.75
Red Star
24/25
31221,8690.19106.89
Niort
23/24
34062,7340.2020-
Niort
22/23
26211,5510.17106.80
Niort
21/22
232—5380.33006.71
Niort
20/21
50—1560.00006.81
Niort
19/20
3001170.00006.63
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Martinique
2024
2011540.58007.40
Martinique
2021
10—970.00006.32
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Niort II
22/23
30—2470.0010-
Niort II
21/22
114—9630.3700-
Niort II
20/21
10—900.0000-
Niort II
19/20
141—9740.0910-
Olympique Marseille II
18/19
50—1580.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group K | 14 | 974 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2020/2021 | National 3: Group B | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 2 | 23 | 538 | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 6.71 |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group B | 11 | 963 | 4 | 0 | 0.37 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1430 | 2 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.78 |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group B | 3 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 3 | 34 | 2734 | 0 | 5 | 0.16 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 1869 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 2 | 5 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 11 | 890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 2 | 6 | 301 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 6.82 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
35
Full match
57
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Samuel Renel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.89Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.57Ligue 3
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9011 goals + 9 assists across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 10282 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 13 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 64thrating 6.57 vs 101 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #76 of 1010 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 8th0 per 90
Cohort: 101 Ligue 3 midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




