SO
Samuel Obinaya
€384KMarket Value
Samuel Obinaya
€384KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
21
Aug 28, 2005
184 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
62
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
21
Aug 28, 2005
184 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
62
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 27
- Avg Rating
- 6.61
rating
6.40+0.33(+5.2%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.81
Low
6.35
Avg
6.40
G+A
0
Wins6
Draws1
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
May 2026 | 5 | 336 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
17000.007996.42
Jablonec
2025/2026
7000.003546.41
Bohemians 1905
2026/2027 - now
5000.001376.61
Total
29000.001,290
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Metalist 1925 II Kharkiv
2024/2025
62-0.333336.45
Bohemians 1905 II
2026/2027
3100.33—-
Jablonec II
2025/2026
3000.00—-
Ukraine U19
2024/2025
3000.00156.73
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bohemians 1905
26/27
5001370.00206.61
Jablonec
25/26
7003540.00106.41
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
24/25
9004310.00106.63
Metalist 1925 Kharkiv
23/24
80—3680.00406.19
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bohemians 1905 II
26/27
31———31-
Jablonec II
25/26
30———40-
Metalist 1925 II Kharkiv
24/25
62—3330.54406.45
Ukraine U19
2024
30—15—006.73
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 8 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
| 2024/2025 | Second League | 6 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.45 |
| 2024/2025 | Persha Liga | 7 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Chance Liga | 7 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.41 |
| 2026/2027 | Chance Liga | 4 | 47 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.61 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
7
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Samuel Obinaya: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.63Persha Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.19Premier League (Ukraine)
- Rating trend
- +0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1080 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



