SH
Samuel Leach Holm
€930KMarket Value
Samuel Leach Holm
€930KMarket Value
5.7
Season Score
29
Oct 9, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
5.7
Season Score
29
Oct 9, 1997
184 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 17
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.29+1.20(+16.4%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
8.48
Low
6.77
Avg
7.29
G+A
5
Wins9
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 8.48 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 253 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.28 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 169 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
May 2026 | 5 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 322 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.60 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 206 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brommapojkarna
2021 - 2023
9512200.138,2167.36
Häcken
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
53740.132,8447.05
Dalkurd
2020
23300.131,438-
Djurgården
2024
22210.091,3747.23
Fredrikstad
2026 - now
21140.051,3057.17
Åtvidaberg
2016 - 2017
20100.05526-
Västerås SK
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
7100.14342-
Total
24127290.1116,045
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Sweden
2024
1000.00317.04
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fredrikstad
26/27
10017—00-
Fredrikstad
2026
20141,2880.35107.17
Häcken
25/26
9102920.31006.44
Häcken
24/25
34541,9220.42407.21
Djurgården
23/24
22211,3740.20407.23
Häcken
23/24
10106300.1420-
Brommapojkarna
2023
31272,7290.30507.36
Brommapojkarna
2022
346122,9260.5530-
Brommapojkarna
2021
30412,5610.1830-
Dalkurd
2020
233—1,4380.1940-
Västerås SK
19/20
10—900.0010-
Västerås SK
2019
61—2520.3610-
Åtvidaberg
2017
51—2760.3301-
Åtvidaberg
2016
150—2500.0010-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sweden
2024
10031—007.04
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Superettan | 15 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Superettan | 5 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2019 | Superettan | 6 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | — |
| 2020 | Superettan | 21 | 1282 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2021 | Ettan: North | 30 | 2561 | 4 | 1 | 0.18 | 0 |
| 2022 | Superettan | 30 | 2600 | 4 | 12 | 0.55 | — |
| 2023 | Allsvenskan | 27 | 2369 | 1 | 7 | 0.3 | 7.36 |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 26 | 1569 | 3 | 1 | 0.23 | 7.23 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 28 | 1753 | 4 | 3 | 0.36 | 7.32 |
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 18 | 1180 | 1 | 3 | 0.31 | 7.14 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
93
Full match
37
Substituted off
34
From Bench
Samuel Leach Holm: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Samuel Leach Holm reached 200 league appearances on record during the Eliteserien 2026.206 league appearances on record across 10 league seasons since 2016; 188 before 2026.
- Samuel Leach Holm: 2.21 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Eliteserien 2026, #5 of 58 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 midfielders is 1.16 chances created (key passes) per 90; Samuel Leach Holm's rate comes from 1,180 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.36Allsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 0Ettan: North
- Rating trend
- +2.37last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9021 goals + 27 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 14092 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.83MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Superettan
1x Winner(2022)
1x







