SH
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen
€300KMarket Value
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen
€300KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
20
Jan 24, 2006
184 cm
Height
82
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
20
Jan 24, 2006
184 cm
Height
82
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 41
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.82+0.10(+1.5%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.31
Low
6.57
Avg
6.82
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws4
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 201 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
11 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong PSV
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
14000.001,1806.67
Total
14000.001,180
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Club NXT U23
2025/2026 - now
34020.002,7666.84
PSV U19
2024/2025
5000.00404-
PSV U21
2023/2024
1000.002-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jong PSV
24/25
14001,1800.00106.67
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club NXT U23
26/27
5012070.43106.69
Club NXT U23
25/26
29012,5590.04706.87
PSV U19
24/25
5004040.0020-
PSV U21
23/24
10—2—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 14 | 1180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 29 | 2559 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.87 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenger Pro League | 5 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
4
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.87Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.67Eerste Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 3739 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 79thrating 6.87 vs 103 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #52 of 1040 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 31st0.04 per 90
Cohort: 104 Challenger Pro League defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44

