SB
Samuel Bong
€544KMarket Value
Samuel Bong
€544KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
21
Sep 25, 2005
174 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
21
Sep 25, 2005
174 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 42
- Avg Rating
- 6.86
rating
6.71+0.41(+6.1%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.08
Low
6.21
Avg
6.71
G+A
3
Wins13
Draws5
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.05 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
May 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 220 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 177 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Phnom Penh Crown
2023/2024 - 2026/2027
39250.052,5256.79
Total
39250.052,525
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cambodia
2025 - now
5100.201806.54
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Phnom Penh Crown
26/27
20084—006.86
Phnom Penh Crown
25/26
26041,8130.20306.71
Phnom Penh Crown
24/25
11216280.43106.97
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cambodia
2026
20—1800.00006.64
Cambodia
2025
31———006.48
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | C-League | 9 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | C-League | 26 | 1813 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | C-League | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
20
Full match
12
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Samuel Bong: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.97C-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.71C-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.2 G+A per 902 goals + 4 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1824 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 1
- Rating percentile
- 32ndrating 6.71 vs 22 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 220 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.2 per 90
Cohort: 22 C-League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(13)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |