Skip to content
S

Samu

€240KMarket Value
Maccabi Netanya
Maccabi Netanya
Goalkeeper
FranceFrance
6.5
Season Score
27
May 12, 1999
193 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Clean sheets
1
Conceded
6
Saves
0
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.55
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

82
Full match
2
Substituted off
1
From Bench

Samu — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
2736% of 75 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
134
Saves (league)
106
Conceded per 90
1.82over 6628 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.76Liga Portugal 2
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.29Liga Portugal 2
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 8338 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2018–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
77thrating 6.29 vs 31 rated peers

Cohort: 31 Liga Portugal 2 goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
LeixõesLeixões52120000
FarenseFarense42020000
VizelaVizela41300000
VilaverdenseVilaverdense32010010
FeirenseFeirense31110010
ChavesChaves21010000
Portimonense SADPortimonense SAD22000000
Benfica IIBenfica II21100000
Porto IIPorto II21010000
Sporting CP IISporting CP II22000010
PenafielPenafiel21010000
TrofenseTrofense21010010
Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu20110010
Felgueiras 1932Felgueiras 193221100000
Os LimianosOs Limianos21010010
MafraMafra20110000
Lusitania FC LourosaLusitania FC Lourosa21010000
UD OliveirenseUD Oliveirense22000000
AlvercaAlverca20020000
Gil VicenteGil Vicente10100000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 7, 2026Free Transfer
Jul 4, 2023Transfer
Jun 30, 2023End of loan
Jul 1, 2022Loan
Jul 1, 2019Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Samu

33 appearances (2,889 minutes) was Samu's tally in the 2025/2026 Liga Portugal 2. GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 6.29. Measured against a 31-strong pool of Liga Portugal 2 goalkeepers (2025/2026, min. 450 minutes), he ranks in the 77th percentile by match rating — above the cohort median.

His league record spans 8 seasons (2018–2025) across 5 clubs. 2023/2024 stands as his highest-rated season (6.76, Liga Portugal 2), with 2025/2026 the weakest (6.29).

27 clean sheets in 75 league appearances — 36% — make up his shut-out record. Across those seasons the tally is 134 goals conceded, 1.82 per 90 minutes, with 106 saves on record. Those league minutes are spread over 2 domestic leagues: Liga Portugal 2 (75 appearances) and 2. Division: Group A (19 appearances). 1 of those 8 recorded campaigns ended with 25 league appearances or more. The densest run of the record is 2023/2024–2025/2026, with 51 league games — an average of 17 per season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Samu play?
Samu plays as a Goalkeeper for Maccabi Netanya in Ligat ha'Al. He has started 2 of his 2 appearances in Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027.
What team does Samu play for?
Samu currently plays for Maccabi Netanya in Ligat ha'Al. He has 2 appearances in Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027.
How old is Samu?
Samu is 27 years old, born on May 12, 1999. He is from France. At 27, he has already won 1 trophy in his professional career.
How tall is Samu?
Samu is 193 cm tall. He weighs 85 kg.
How many trophies has Samu won?
Samu has won 1 trophy throughout his career. He currently plays for Maccabi Netanya.
What nationality is Samu?
Samu is from France and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Maccabi Netanya.