SA
Samuel Adenola
€520KMarket Value
Samuel Adenola
€520KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
24
Jul 5, 2002
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
24
Jul 5, 2002
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 7.13
rating
6.97+1.08(+17.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.30
Low
6.05
Avg
6.97
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws2
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.13 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 369 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.15 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.30 |
6 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hemel Hempstead Town
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
41320.073,0656.89
Hendon
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
8500.63360-
Harrow Borough
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
7400.574506.53
Dagenham & Redbridge
2026/2027
30-0.001807.13
Total
591220.204,055
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dagenham & Redbridge
26/27
30—1800.00017.13
Hemel Hempstead Town
25/26
25221,9850.18207.01
Hendon
24/25
22———00-
Hemel Hempstead Town
24/25
16101,0800.08506.70
Hendon
23/24
63—3600.7500-
Harrow Borough
22/23
3102700.3300-
Harrow Borough
21/22
43—1801.50106.53
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 15 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 24 | 1865 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | 7.01 |
| 2026/2027 | Enterprise National League South (England) | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | 7.13 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
1
Substituted off
1
From Bench
Samuel Adenola: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.01Enterprise National League South (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.7Enterprise National League South (England)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1865 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 87thrating 7.01 vs 84 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #15 of 842 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 87th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 84 Enterprise National League South (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(32)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 32