SB
Sami Bouhoudane
€400KMarket Value
Sami Bouhoudane
€400KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
18
Jan 13, 2008
182 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
18
Jan 13, 2008
182 cm
Height
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
rating
6.69+0.27(+4.0%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.13
Low
6.39
Avg
6.69
G+A
9
Wins9
Draws7
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 247 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.57 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 342 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 392 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.13 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.39 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong PSV
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
23710.301,1886.69
SC Cambuur
2026/2027 - now
8010.003906.60
Total
31720.231,578
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
PSV U19
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
6400.674766.84
Netherlands U18
2024/2025
2000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SC Cambuur
26/27
8013900.23106.60
Jong PSV
25/26
21711,1320.64106.71
Jong PSV
24/25
10029—006.22
Jong PSV
23/24
10027—006.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
PSV U19
25/26
4403850.94006.84
PSV U19
24/25
200910.0000-
Netherlands U18
2024
20———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Eerste Divisie | 21 | 1132 | 7 | 1 | 0.64 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 8 | 390 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
13
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Sami Bouhoudane: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.71Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.6Eredivisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.51 G+A per 907 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 1578 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 28thrating 6.71 vs 81 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #29 of 817 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 77th0.64 per 90
Cohort: 81 Eerste Divisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(33)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 33
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

