SS
Sam Stubbs
€500KMarket Value
Sam Stubbs
€500KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Nov 20, 1998
190 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
Nov 20, 1998
190 cm
Height
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.71
rating
6.95+0.23(+3.4%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 8, 2025 — Oct 8, 2026
High
7.26
Low
6.17
Avg
6.95
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws8
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.06 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.26 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.18 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
10 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Bradford City
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
54200.044,5787.23
Cheltenham Town
2024/2025
46220.04—7.25
Shrewsbury Town
2025/2026 - now
42220.053,4946.84
Exeter City
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
29200.072,3677.15
Hamilton Academical
2019/2020
20000.001,7696.97
Notts County
2018/2019
17000.001,530-
Fleetwood Town
2020/2021
9100.117347.14
ADO Den Haag
2019/2020
8000.007207.06
Crewe Alexandra
2017/2018
8000.00596-
Fylde
2017/2018
7000.00543-
Total
240940.0416,331
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Middlesbrough U23
2018/2019
12100.081,080-
Middlesbrough U21
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Shrewsbury Town
26/27
9006440.00316.71
Shrewsbury Town
25/26
33222,8500.13706.87
Cheltenham Town
24/25
4622——607.25
Bradford City
23/24
331—2,6580.03607.26
Bradford City
22/23
211—1,9200.05507.19
Exeter City
22/23
40—3650.00207.37
Exeter City
21/22
252—2,0020.09307.12
Fleetwood Town
20/21
91—7340.12007.14
Hamilton Academical
19/20
200—1,7690.00416.97
ADO Den Haag
19/20
80—7200.00107.06
Notts County
18/19
170—1,5300.0020-
Crewe Alexandra
17/18
80—5960.0020-
Fylde
17/18
7005430.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Middlesbrough U21
18/19
30—2700.0000-
Middlesbrough U23
18/19
121—1,0800.0830-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 5 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Enterprise National League (England) | 7 | 543 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League Two (England) | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 12 | 1080 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2019/2020 | Premiership | 19 | 1649 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 5 | 388 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 7.06 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 22 | 1797 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 7.14 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 21 | 1920 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 7.19 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 25 | 1967 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 41 | 3690 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 29 | 2498 | 2 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.89 |
| 2026/2027 | League Two (England) | 6 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
107
Full match
9
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Sam Stubbs: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.26League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.8League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 909 goals + 4 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 18720 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 14
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








