SR
Sam Roscoe
€400KMarket Value
Sam Roscoe
€400KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
28
Jun 16, 1998
196 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.6
Season Score
28
Jun 16, 1998
196 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
5
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 43
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.59-0.32(-4.8%)
Last 39 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.18
Avg
6.59
G+A
3
Wins13
Draws12
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.74 |
May 2026 | 5 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.33 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 6.18 |
11 months • 39 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Linfield
2021/2022 - 2025/2026
98710.077,8366.54
Ayr United
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
47200.043,754-
Corpus Christi
2026 - now
28100.042,4996.68
Alloa Athletic
2018/2019
24000.002,160-
Altrincham
2023/2024
22000.001,181-
Total
2191010.0517,430
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Aberdeen U20
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
3000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Corpus Christi
2026
28102,4990.041106.68
Linfield
25/26
15111,2470.14106.38
Linfield
24/25
18208430.21106.67
Altrincham
23/24
220—1,1810.0021-
Linfield
22/23
443—4,0070.0780-
Linfield
21/22
211—1,7390.0550-
Ayr United
20/21
210—1,6450.0040-
Ayr United
19/20
26202,1090.0910-
Alloa Athletic
18/19
240—2,1600.0050-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Aberdeen U20
17/18
100900.0000-
Aberdeen U20
16/17
20———01-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Championship (Scotland) | 23 | 2070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (Scotland) | 20 | 1629 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (Scotland) | 14 | 1024 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premiership | 21 | 1739 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 36 | 3227 | 3 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Enterprise National League (England) | 21 | 1181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 18 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.67 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 14 | 1247 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.38 |
| 2026 | USL League One (United States) | 28 | 2499 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.68 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
106
Full match
10
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Sam Roscoe: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.68USL League One (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.38Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 909 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 14616 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won





