SV
Salvatore La Vardera
€347KMarket Value
Salvatore La Vardera
€347KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
24
Mar 7, 2002
184 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
24
Mar 7, 2002
184 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
33
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.42
rating
6.39+0.50(+7.9%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.81
Low
6.28
Avg
6.39
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws4
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 281 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.31 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 107 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.32 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 6 | 475 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.32 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
7 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SSC Giugliano
2024/2025 - now
40210.052,4016.43
Cosenza
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
11000.004616.64
Monopoli
2023/2024
9000.00447-
Imolese
2021/2022
9000.00374-
Total
69210.033,683
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
SSC Giugliano
26/27
8115210.35106.42
SSC Giugliano
25/26
18101,0790.08216.29
SSC Giugliano
24/25
14008010.00306.63
Monopoli
23/24
9004470.0010-
Cosenza
22/23
80—3350.00406.64
Cosenza
21/22
20—6—00-
Imolese
21/22
90—3740.0010-
Cosenza
20/21
10—1200.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone B | 9 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 8 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone C | 9 | 447 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie C: Girone C | 13 | 801 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 15 | 809 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.3 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie C: Girone C | 8 | 521 | 1 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.42 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
18
Substituted off
27
From Bench
Salvatore La Vardera: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.64Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.3Serie C: Girone C
- Rating trend
- -0.28last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 3293 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
1–20 of 50





