Skip to content
SM

Saliou Mandiang

€900KMarket Value
Lusitania FC Lourosa
Lusitania FC Lourosa
Attacker
SpainSpain
6.6
Season Score
23
Apr 13, 2003
183 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
34
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
73
Avg Rating
6.60
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

0
Full match
50
Substituted off
21
From Bench

Saliou Mandiang — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.61Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.46Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
Career involvement (league)
0.17 G+A per 9010 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2136 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
4 (2023–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
73rdrating 6.61 vs 96 rated peers
Goals rank
#38 of 973 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
24th0.16 per 90

Cohort: 97 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(44)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
TenerifeTenerife21010000
MensajeroMensajero22001010
CacereñoCacereño20200000
PonferradinaPonferradina20110010
GuadalajaraGuadalajara21100000
ArucasArucas21100000
BuzanadaBuzanada21011000
ArenteiroArenteiro20200000
Celta FortunaCelta Fortuna10101000
Arenas de GetxoArenas de Getxo10010000
Porto IIPorto II11000000
LugoLugo11000000
TorreenseTorreense10101000
AcadémicaAcadémica11000000
AmaranteAmarante11000000
Racing FerrolRacing Ferrol10100000
MarinoMarino11000000
Real Madrid IIReal Madrid II11000000
Real AvilésReal Avilés11000000
PontevedraPontevedra10010000
120 of 44
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 21, 2026Free Transfer

About Saliou Mandiang

Saliou Mandiang scored 3 goals in 32 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) appearances in 2025/2026 (1,638 minutes), without an assist — 0.16 goal involvements per 90. His average match rating for that season computes to 6.61. Among 97 Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) forwards (2025/2026, at least 450 minutes), his match rating sits in the 73rd percentile, above the median; on goals he ranks 38th of 97.

His recorded league career runs from 2023 to 2026: 4 seasons across 4 clubs. No recorded season of his rates higher than 2025/2026's 6.61; the floor is 2025/2026, at 6.46.

Split by competition, the league record covers 2 domestic leagues: Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) (32 appearances, 3 goals) and Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) (5 appearances, 0 goals).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Saliou Mandiang play?
Saliou Mandiang plays as an Attacker for Lusitania FC Lourosa in Liga Portugal 2. He has started 4 of his 4 appearances in Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027.
What team does Saliou Mandiang play for?
Saliou Mandiang currently plays for Lusitania FC Lourosa in Liga Portugal 2. He has 1 goal in 4 appearances in Liga Portugal 2 2026/2027.
How old is Saliou Mandiang?
Saliou Mandiang is 23 years old, born on April 13, 2003. He is from Spain.
How tall is Saliou Mandiang?
Saliou Mandiang is 183 cm tall.
What nationality is Saliou Mandiang?
Saliou Mandiang is from Spain and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Lusitania FC Lourosa.