SM
Saliou Mandiang
€900KMarket Value
Saliou Mandiang
€900KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
23
Apr 13, 2003
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
23
Apr 13, 2003
183 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
19
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 73
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.67+0.11(+1.8%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.26
Avg
6.67
G+A
4
Wins16
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 291 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 4 | 267 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.95 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Barakaldo
2025/2026
39300.081,6666.58
Lusitania FC Lourosa
2026/2027 - now
7100.145086.58
Total
46400.092,174
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Las Palmas II
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
321300.411,794-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lusitania FC Lourosa
26/27
7105080.18106.58
Barakaldo
25/26
39301,6660.16106.58
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Las Palmas II
24/25
127—3501.8010-
Las Palmas II
23/24
16601,0950.4901-
Las Palmas II
22/23
4003490.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Tercera - Group 12 | 4 | — | 6 | — | — | — |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 5 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 34 | — | 3 | — | — | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal 2 | 7 | 508 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
53
Substituted off
22
From Bench
Saliou Mandiang: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.46Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9010 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 715 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 46

