ST
Saïdou Touré
€320KMarket Value
Saïdou Touré
€320KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
19
Feb 9, 2007
184 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
97
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
19
Feb 9, 2007
184 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
97
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 12
- Avg Rating
- 6.51
rating
6.48+0.11(+1.7%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.51
Low
6.40
Avg
6.48
G+A
1
Wins1
Draws3
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
5 months • 7 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong Gent
2025/2026 - now
11000.001286.49
Total
11000.00128
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong KRC Genk U23
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
24200.087516.77
Genk U19
2022/2023 - 2025/2026
7120.144276.50
Belgium U19
2025/2026
10-0.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jong Gent
26/27
10012—006.51
Jong Gent
25/26
100—1160.00006.49
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Genk U19
25/26
3012270.40106.50
Belgium U19
2025
10———00-
Genk U19
24/25
2111441.2500-
Jong KRC Genk U23
24/25
20207220.25006.76
Jong KRC Genk U23
23/24
40029—106.83
Genk U19
22/23
20—56—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Challenger Pro League | 4 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 19 | 701 | 2 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 10 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2026/2027 | Challenger Pro League | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
9
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Saïdou Touré: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.76Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.49Challenger Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 902 goals + 0 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 858 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 16thrating 6.76 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #36 of 572 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 28th0.26 per 90
Cohort: 57 Challenger Pro League forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25
Rival National Teams(2)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

