About Saba Mamatsashvili
Saba Mamatsashvili's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.59 lower than his earlier career average.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 13 | 0-0 | 8' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Sep 6 | 1-0 | 8' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 23 | 2-0 | 3' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 16 | 2-3 | 21' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Jul 19 | 3-1 | 20' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Jul 5 | 3-0 | 5' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Jun 12 | 3-2 | 62' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| May 24 | 1-3 | 71' | – | 1 | 6.4 | |
| May 17 | 0-1 | 61' | – | – | 5.4 | |
| May 10 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Iberia 19992021–2024 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 0.13 | 7.48 |
Sirius24/25– | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.83 |
Žalgiris2026 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Gagra2023 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.24 | — |
Kalmar2025 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.23 | 6.44 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 13 | 0 - 0 | 8' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Sep 6 | 1 - 0 | 8' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 23 | 2 - 0 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | |
Aug 16 | 2 - 3 | 21' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Jul 19 | 3 - 1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 5 | 3 - 0 | 5' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jun 12 | 3 - 2 | 62' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
May 24 | 1 - 3 | 71' | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6.4 | |
May 17 | 0 - 1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | 5.4 | |
May 10 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
May 6 | 3 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
May 3 | 1 - 2 | 15' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Apr 21 | 1 - 2 | 24' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Apr 17 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.9 | |
Apr 10 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.5 | |
Apr 5 | 0 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Mar 22 | 0 - 0 | 19' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Mar 16 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
Mar 10 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.1 | |
Feb 27 | 4 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.6 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 7 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | — |
| 2022 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 15 | 793 | 1 | 2 | 0.34 | — |
| 2023 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 16 | 833 | 4 | 3 | 0.76 | — |
| 2024 | Allsvenskan | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 18 | 1100 | 3 | 2 | 0.41 | 7.48 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 12 | 740 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.86 |
| 2025 | Superettan | 13 | 1132 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | A Lyga | 21 | 1193 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.58 |
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Saba Mamatsashvili's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.59 lower than his earlier career average.