SV
S. Varatynov
€400KMarket Value
S. Varatynov
€400KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
23
Jun 27, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
23
Jun 27, 2003
187 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.67+0.12(+1.9%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.26
Avg
6.67
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws14
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Aug 2026 | 7 | 524 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.95 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
11 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Baltika Kaliningrad
2024/2025 - now
72410.065,8606.70
Khimki
2023/2024
36200.063,100-
Strogino
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
11000.00450-
Total
119610.059,410
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Russia U17
2020/2021
3000.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Baltika Kaliningrad
26/27
15111,1240.16206.69
Baltika Kaliningrad
25/26
34102,7100.03306.71
Baltika Kaliningrad
24/25
23202,0260.0950-
Khimki
24/25
10—23—00-
Khimki
23/24
35203,0770.0650-
Strogino
22/23
8003600.0051-
Strogino
21/22
30—900.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Russia U17
2020
3002700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | FNL | 32 | 2823 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2024/2025 | FNL | 23 | 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Russia) | 30 | 2520 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.78 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Russia) | 10 | 875 | 1 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.76 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
102
Full match
8
Substituted off
11
From Bench
S. Varatynov: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.78Premier League (Russia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.76Premier League (Russia)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 906 goals + 1 assist across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 8244 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.25MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
FNL
1x Winner(2023/2024)
1x


