SU
S. Uejo
€800KMarket Value
S. Uejo
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Apr 27, 1997
166 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
29
Apr 27, 1997
166 cm
Height
0.20
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 29
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.75-6.84(-100.0%)
Last 6 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.64
Avg
6.75
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws1
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.84 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
4 months • 6 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Cerezo Osaka
2022 - now
1221450.115,0736.83
Fagiano Okayama
2020 - 2021
842020.247,255-
Ryūkyū
2018 - 2019
551600.293,083-
Total
2615070.1915,411
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cerezo Osaka
26/27
5101430.63006.76
Cerezo Osaka
2025
13215550.49006.88
Cerezo Osaka
2024
35111,1410.16106.66
Cerezo Osaka
2023
37611,7220.37016.89
Cerezo Osaka
2022
32421,5120.36106.92
Fagiano Okayama
2021
421313,6220.3510-
Fagiano Okayama
2020
42713,6330.2010-
Ryūkyū
2019
3814—2,5260.5040-
Ryūkyū
2018
172—5570.3210-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J3-League | 17 | 557 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 38 | 2526 | 14 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 42 | 3633 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021 | J2-League | 41 | 3532 | 13 | 1 | 0.36 | — |
| 2022 | J1 League | 18 | 786 | 2 | 2 | 0.46 | 6.92 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 28 | 1199 | 4 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 29 | 755 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.66 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 9 | 340 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.96 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 3 | 49 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
11
Full match
35
Substituted off
61
From Bench
S. Uejo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.96J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.66J1 League
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9044 goals + 6 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 13377 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 1strating 6.66 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #99 of 1320 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 36th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 132 J1 League midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
J3-League
1x Winner(2018)
1x


