SS
S. Sáez
€200KMarket Value
S. Sáez
€200KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
41
Jan 24, 1985
178 cm
Height
0.45
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
41
Jan 24, 1985
178 cm
Height
0.45
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 22
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 11
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
7.08+0.08(+1.1%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.84
Low
6.51
Avg
7.08
G+A
14
Wins5
Draws7
Losses18
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 330 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.00 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 197 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.85 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 359 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.07 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 7.84 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 424 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.11 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 163 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.62 |
11 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Unión La Calera
2020 - now
12648160.3810,1797.11
Al Wakrah
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
774500.586,631-
Emirates
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
562930.524,818-
Universidad Católica
2018 - 2019
401530.382,9567.07
Audax Italiano
2012 - 2013
392700.692,978-
Huachipato
2024
31130.031,0696.94
Everton
2023
311640.522,3797.32
Druk Stars
2016/2017
4000.00—-
Total
404181290.4531,010
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Unión La Calera
2026
221011,8500.54307.02
Unión La Calera
2025
351242,6430.54416.99
Huachipato
2024
31131,0690.34106.94
Everton
2023
311642,3790.76307.32
Unión La Calera
2022
391153,2260.45407.12
Unión La Calera
2021
211341,7680.87107.45
Unión La Calera
2020
9226920.52106.92
Universidad Católica
2019
251031,6100.73007.03
Universidad Católica
2018
155—1,3460.33307.14
Emirates
17/18
251432,1120.7210-
Druk Stars
16/17
40———00-
Emirates
16/17
3115—2,7060.5020-
Al Wakrah
15/16
2516—2,2350.6420-
Al Wakrah
14/15
2611—2,0560.4800-
Al Wakrah
13/14
2618—2,3400.6930-
Audax Italiano
2013
1814—1,6200.7800-
Audax Italiano
2012
2113—1,3580.8600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Primera Division (Chile) | 18 | 1358 | 13 | 0 | 0.86 | — |
| 2013 | Primera Division (Chile) | 17 | 1530 | 14 | 0 | 0.82 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Stars League | 26 | 2340 | 18 | 0 | 0.69 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Stars League | 26 | 2056 | 11 | 0 | 0.48 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Stars League | 25 | 2235 | 16 | 0 | 0.64 | — |
| 2016/2017 | UAE Pro League | 26 | 2332 | 13 | 0 | 0.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | UAE Pro League | 21 | 1813 | 11 | 3 | 0.69 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Chile) | 15 | 1346 | 5 | 0 | 0.33 | 7.14 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Chile) | 15 | 895 | 4 | 2 | 0.6 | 7.01 |
| 2020 | Primera Division (Chile) | 7 | 512 | 2 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.91 |
| 2021 | Primera Division (Chile) | 16 | 1394 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 7.48 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Chile) | 29 | 2333 | 7 | 3 | 0.39 | 7.09 |
| 2023 | Primera Division (Chile) | 28 | 2120 | 12 | 4 | 0.68 | 7.19 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Chile) | 21 | 750 | 1 | 1 | 0.24 | 6.93 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Chile) | 30 | 2428 | 11 | 4 | 0.56 | 7.1 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Chile) | 18 | 1593 | 9 | 1 | 0.56 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
102
Full match
62
Substituted off
40
From Bench
S. Sáez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-15
- S. Sáez reached 150 league goals on record during Primera Division (Chile) 2026.157 league goals on record across 18 league seasons since 2012; 148 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.48Primera Division (Chile)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020 · 6.91Primera Division (Chile)
- Rating trend
- 0last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.6 G+A per 90157 goals + 23 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 27035 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won








