Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.56+0.87(+12.9%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.60
Low
6.05
Avg
6.56
G+A
3
Wins10
Draws5
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.18 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Åland United W
2021/2022 - 2023
67900.135,760-
Ilves W
2018 - 2020
63300.055,670-
Vittsjo W
2025 - now
46220.044,0986.40
KIF Orebro W
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
29100.032,3077.10
Total
2051520.0717,835
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vittsjo W
2026
21121,8900.14006.58
Vittsjo W
2025
25102,2080.04106.24
KIF Orebro W
24/25
10—900.0000-
KIF Orebro W
23/24
28102,2170.04107.10
Åland United W
2023
236—1,8000.3000-
Åland United W
2022
232—2,0700.0910-
Åland United W
2021
211—1,8900.0500-
Ilves W
2020
170—1,5300.0030-
Ilves W
2019
242—2,1600.0810-
Ilves W
2018
221—1,9800.0530-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Kansallinen Liiga Women | 22 | 1980 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2019 | Kansallinen Liiga Women | 24 | 2160 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2020 | Kansallinen Liiga Women | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Kansallinen Liiga Women | 21 | 1890 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022 | Kansallinen Liiga Women | 23 | 2070 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023 | Kansallinen Liiga Women | 23 | 1800 | 6 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2024 | Damallsvenskan | 26 | 2037 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.1 |
| 2025 | Damallsvenskan | 25 | 2208 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.24 |
| 2026 | Damallsvenskan | 21 | 1890 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
181
Full match
2
Substituted off
0
From Bench
S. Ojanen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.1Damallsvenskan
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.24Damallsvenskan
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9015 goals + 2 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 17565 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 35
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |