SB
S. Bahoken
€2MMarket Value
S. Bahoken
€2MMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
34
May 28, 1992
185 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
6.8
Season Score
34
May 28, 1992
185 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
13
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 47
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.58-0.09(-1.3%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.32
Low
6.41
Avg
6.58
G+A
4
Wins6
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 333 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.32 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 141 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
May 2026 | 5 | 138 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.80 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
7 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Angers SCO
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
1202850.236,7226.82
Strasbourg
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
1052550.245,9446.86
Kayserispor
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
481010.212,0256.82
Kasımpaşa
2022/2023
27420.151,6336.89
Kyzyl-Zhar
2026 - now
21310.149926.55
Nice
2013/2014
16200.13237-
St. Mirren
2013/2014
3000.00195-
Total
34072140.2117,748
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cameroon
2018 - 2023
22310.149736.73
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nice II
2012/2013 - 2013/2014
8700.88372-
Strasbourg II
2017/2018
3301.00180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kyzyl-Zhar
25/26
21319920.36206.55
Kayserispor
24/25
22611,0580.60316.85
Kayserispor
23/24
26409670.37106.79
Kasımpaşa
22/23
27421,6330.33406.89
Angers SCO
21/22
30311,1730.31006.82
Angers SCO
20/21
33721,8500.44406.81
Angers SCO
19/20
24711,1160.65406.69
Angers SCO
18/19
331112,5830.42306.94
Strasbourg
17/18
33911,9580.46506.83
Strasbourg
16/17
35741,6460.60406.88
Strasbourg
15/16
85—7200.6330-
Strasbourg
14/15
294—1,6200.2260-
St. Mirren
13/14
30—1950.0000-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cameroon
2022
40—1240.0000-
Cameroon
2021
71—2660.34106.66
Cameroon
2019
5212451.10006.83
Cameroon
2018
6003380.0000-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Strasbourg II
17/18
3301801.5000-
Nice II
13/14
11080—00-
Nice II
12/13
7602921.8522-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | Ligue 1 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | Ligue 1 | 8 | 158 | 2 | 0 | 1.14 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group K | 4 | 292 | 4 | 0 | 1.23 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group I | 3 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group A | 1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Ligue 3 | 27 | 1620 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 30 | 1402 | 7 | 4 | 0.71 | 6.88 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 1 | 26 | 1666 | 7 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.83 |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 3 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group A | 1 | 60 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group I | 1 | 60 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 1 | 60 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 1 | 32 | 2493 | 11 | 1 | 0.43 | 6.94 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 20 | 906 | 4 | 0 | 0.4 | 6.69 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 30 | 1618 | 6 | 2 | 0.44 | 6.81 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 29 | 1096 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.82 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 26 | 1565 | 4 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Super Lig | 23 | 761 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | 21 | 1014 | 5 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.85 |
| 2026 | Premier League (Kazakhstan) | 19 | 960 | 3 | 1 | 0.38 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
26
Full match
57
Substituted off
80
From Bench
S. Bahoken: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.94Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.58Premier League (Kazakhstan)
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.43 G+A per 9069 goals + 13 assists across 22 league seasons (per-90 from 16643 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 22 (2010–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Ligue 2
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
Ligue 3
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x






