SA
S. Allardice
€960KMarket Value
S. Allardice
€960KMarket Value
5.8
Season Score
28
Mar 31, 1998
181 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
48
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
5.8
Season Score
28
Mar 31, 1998
181 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
48
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 5.80
rating
7.20-1.22(-17.3%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.59
Low
5.80
Avg
7.20
G+A
5
Wins14
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.80 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.39 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.59 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.35 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.51 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
9 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Inverness CT
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
99740.077,865-
Ross County
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
39010.001,1716.85
Bohemians
2019
23100.041,208-
Visakha
2025/2026
15310.208747.38
Dundee United
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
13010.00684-
Dumbarton
2018/2019
12000.00804-
East Fife
2017/2018
10000.00900-
Ratchaburi Mitrphol FC
2025/2026
5110.203716.90
Waterford United
2020
3000.00170-
Total
2191280.0514,047
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ratchaburi Mitrphol FC
26/27
10046—005.80
Ratchaburi Mitrphol FC
25/26
4113250.55007.17
Visakha
25/26
15318740.41107.38
Ross County
24/25
2101——006.76
Ross County
23/24
18001,1710.00306.96
Inverness CT
22/23
364—2,9720.1240-
Inverness CT
21/22
31032,2400.1250-
Inverness CT
20/21
32312,6530.1491-
Waterford United
19/20
30—1700.0010-
Bohemians
19/20
110901.0000-
Bohemians
18/19
22001,1180.0030-
Dumbarton
18/19
12008040.0050-
Dundee United
18/19
100900.0000-
Dundee United
17/18
8004320.0000-
East Fife
17/18
10009000.0000-
Dundee United
2017
4011620.5600-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Championship (Scotland) | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 4 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League One (Scotland) | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League One (Scotland) | 11 | 737 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Premier Division | 18 | 863 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Premier Division | 3 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (Scotland) | 25 | 2028 | 3 | 1 | 0.18 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Championship (Scotland) | 20 | 1742 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Championship (Scotland) | 25 | 2072 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 13 | 909 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 17 | 619 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | C-League | 15 | — | 3 | — | — | 7.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
45
Full match
23
Substituted off
22
From Bench
S. Allardice: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.38C-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.76Premiership
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 9010 goals + 4 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 10156 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2016–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 17thrating 6.76 vs 60 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #40 of 600 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 22nd0 per 90
Cohort: 60 Premiership midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x








